We honor all of our fallen shipmates, and focus specifically on those lost in combat or operations – those whose names are listed in the United States Naval Academy's Memorial Hall.

The names below were taken directly from the Operational Loss panels and are organized by Class. The links for each name direct to the Virtual Memorial Hall, which aims to make real our promise to never forget.

There are 2,660 men and women listed as operational losses in Memorial Hall; our research has uncovered another fifty-seven whose service and sacrifice we believe merits inclusion. All 2,717 of them are listed below.

1846:

13 Honorees
WILLIAM H. SMITH, ENS, USN
CHARLES WADDELL, ENS, USN
FREDERICK P. WHEELOCK, ENS, USN
CHARLES DYER, JR., MASTER, USN
FRANK GREGORY, ENS, USN
ROBERT A. MARR, MASTER, USN
CHARLES W. ABY, LT, USN
REUBEN HARRIS, LT, USN
GARRIT V. DENNISTON, LT, USN
GEORGE P. WELSH, LT, USN
EDWARD C. STOUT, LT, USN
COLVILLE TERRETT, LT, USN
WILLIAM NELSON, LCDR, USN

1847:

31 Honorees
WILLIAM R. THOMAS, PASSED MIDN, USN
JAMES H. SOMERVILLE, PASSED MIDN, USN
CHARLES C. BAYARD, PASSED MIDN, USN
ELIAS VANDER HORST, PASSED MIDN, USN
THOMAS B. WAINWRIGHT, PASSED MIDN, USN
JOSEPH L. FRIEND, PASSED MIDN, USN
EBENEZER D. DENNY, PASSED MIDN, USN
RICHARD J. D. PRICE, PASSED MIDN, USN
JOHN J. HANSON, PASSED MIDN, USN
JAMES ARMSTRONG, PASSED MIDN, USN
SYLVANUS J. BLISS, PASSED MIDN, USN
WILLIAM K. BRIDGE, MASTER, USN
WILLIAM VAN WYCK, PASSED MIDN, USN
WILLIAM REILY, PASSED MIDN, USN
THOMAS W. BROADHEAD, PASSED MIDN, USN
THOMAS C. EATON, LT, USN
ALBERT ALLMAND, LT, USN
GEORGE H. HARE, LT, USN
EDWARD RENSHAW, LT, USN
THEODORIC L. WALKER, LT, USN
SIMON S. BASSETT, LT, USN
ALLEN T. BYRENS, LT, USN
THOMAS RONEY, LT, USN
HORACE N. CRABB, LT, USN
JOSEPH B. SMITH, LT, USN
JOHN E. HART, LCDR, USN
DAVID A. MCDERMUT, LCDR, USN
DULANY A. FORREST, 1LT, CSN
WILLIAM L. POWELL, COL, CSA
DAWSON PHENIX, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH D. DANIELS, LCDR, USN

1851:

1 Honoree
THOMAS T. HOUSTON, LT, USN

1852:

1 Honoree
JOHN G. SPROSTON, LT, USN

1853:

9 Honorees
WASHINGTON TOTTEN, ENS, USN
ISAAC W. HESTER, LT, USN
RICHARD T. BOWEN, LT, USN
EDWARD T. SPEDDEN, LT, USN
WILLIAM GWIN, LCDR, USN
ANDREW B. CUMMINGS, LCDR, USN
WILSON MCGUNNEGLE, LCDR, USN
CHARLES W. FLUSSER, LCDR, USN
EDWARD P. WILLIAMS, CDR, USN

1854:

2 Honorees
JOHN CAIN, JR., ENS, USN
JAMES M. TODD, ENS, USN

1855:

6 Honorees
RICHARD W. M. GRAHAM, ENS, USN
WILLIAM H. CHEEVER, LT, USN
HUDSON M. GARLAND, LT, USN
EDWARD LEA, LT, USN
THOMAS M. BUCHANAN, LCDR, USN
THOMAS P. PELOT, LT, CSN

1856:

5 Honorees
CHARLES D. SPARKS, MASTER, USN
BENNETT J. RILEY, MIDN, USN
JAMES C. MOSELEY, LT, USN
MARSHALL C. CAMPBELL, LCDR, USN
CHARLES J. MCDOUGAL, CDR, USN

1857:

1 Honoree
JOHN W. KELLY, LT, USN

1859:

5 Honorees
GEORGE A. BORCHERT, LT, CSN
CHARLES H. SWASEY, LT, USN
RODERICK PRENTISS, LT, USN
ALEXANDER S. MACKENZIE, LCDR, USN
CORNELIUS M. SCHOONMAKER, CAPT, USN

1860:

1 Honoree
JAMES L. TAYLOR, LT, CSN

1861:

3 Honorees
ODILLION B. HOBBS, MIDN, USN
WILLIAM F. STEWART, LCDR, USN
GEORGE P. RYAN, CDR, USN

1862:

2 Honorees
CHARLES W. ZIMMERMAN, LT, USN
SAMUEL W. PRESTON, LT, USN

1863:

14 Honorees
WILLIAM C. HUTTER, MIDN, CSN
WILLIAM C. JACKSON, MIDN, CSN
JOHN ANDERSON, ENS, USN
JOHN B. BRADLEY, ENS, USN
DANIEL CARROLL, MIDN, CSN
EDWARD C. HAZELTINE, ENS, USN
JAMES WALLACE, ENS, USN
DAVID D. WEMPLE, LT, USN
BENJAMIN H. PORTER, LT, USN
HAYDEN T. FRENCH, LT, USN
EDWARD J. MCDERMOTT, LT, CSN
PHILIP W. LOWRY, ENS, USN
JOHN H. REED, LCDR, USN
MORTON W. SANDERS, CDR, USN

1865:

3 Honorees
BENJAMIN L. EDES, LCDR, USN
GEORGE W. DE LONG, LCDR, USN
CHARLES W. KENNEDY, LCDR, USN

1866:

5 Honorees
JOHN R. PHELAN, MASTER, USN
JOHN G. TALBOT, LT, USN
HUGH W. MCKEE, LT, USN
LYMAN G. SPALDING, LT, USN
GEORGE M. TOTTEN, LCDR, USN

1867:

5 Honorees
CHARLES E. BROWN, ENS, USN
JAMES W. COWIE, ENS, USN
JONATHAN M. WAINWRIGHT, MASTER, USN
ALFRED FORÉE, LT, USN
SYDNEY A. SIMONS, LT, USN

1868:

11 Honorees
WILLIAM WOART, MIDN, USN
CHARLES A. COPP, ENS, USN
JAMES C. HULL, ENS, USN
WILLIAM E. UHLER, ENS, USN
GEORGE K. BOWER, ENS, USN
GEORGE K. ADAMS, ENS, USN
LAMBERT G. PALMER, LT, USN
CHARLES W. CHIPP, LT, USN
BOUTELLE NOYES, LT, USN
THEODORE T. WOOD, LT, USN
JAMES W. CARLIN, CDR, USN

1869:

1 Honoree
HENRY O. HANDY, LT, USN

1870:

4 Honorees
JAMES H. SAWYERS, MIDN, USN
HENRY L. GREEN, LT, USN
HAILE C. T. NYE, LT, USN
CHARLES F. EMMERICH, LT, USN

1871:

3 Honorees
JAMES M. WIGHT, MASTER, USN
WALTER S. FRENCH, MASTER, USN
FRANK W. NABOR, LT, USN

1872:

2 Honorees
JAMES H. WINLOCK, ENS, USN
JESSE M. ROPER, CDR, USN

1873:

1 Honoree
CHARLES F. PUTNAM, MASTER, USN

1874:

1 Honoree
FREDERICK W. DANNER, ENS, USN

1875:

3 Honorees
EDMUND U. LOOMIS, ENS, USN
HENRY J. HUNT, LTJG, USN
DAVID DANIELS, LT, USN

1876:

3 Honorees
ANTHONY W. ROLLINS, ENS, USN
STEVENSON B. MALLORY, ENS, USN
LOVELL K. REYNOLDS, LT, USN

1877:

4 Honorees
FRANK R. HEATH, LT, USN
HARRY C. WAKENSHAW, LT, USN
WALTER M. CONSTANT, LT, USN
PHILIP V. LANSDALE, LT, USN

1878:

2 Honorees
HORATIO H. HOOKE, ENS, USN
CHARLES S. MCCLAIN, ENS, USN

1879:

3 Honorees
HERBERT J. ROBINSON, ENS, USN
JOHN H. BAKER, LT, USN
LEROY M. GARRETT, LCDR, USN

1880:

4 Honorees
CHARLES CABANISS, ENS, USN
FRANK W. BOWDON, ENS, USN
FRANCIS J. HAESELER, LT, USN
CHARLES A. E. KING, LT, USN

1881:

1 Honoree
FRANCIS E. SUTTON, 1LT, USMC

1882:

4 Honorees
PETER MILLER, PASSED MIDN, USN
FREDERICK E. COLEY, MIDN, USN
JACOB G. MCWHORTER, 1LT, USMC
JOHN J. BLANDIN, LT, USN

1883:

4 Honorees
TREMLET V. TONEY, MIDN, USN
CHARLES E. SWEETING, ENS, USN
SAMUEL W. ARMISTEAD, MASTER, USN
BENJAMIN E. THURSTON, LTJG, USN

1884:

1 Honoree
ALBERT M. BEECHER, LT, USN

1886:

2 Honorees
HARRY E. RUMSEY, ENS, USN
FRIEND W. JENKINS, ENS, USN

1887:

2 Honorees
EDWARD MOALE, JR., LT, USN
LEVI C. BERTOLETTE, CDR, USN

1888:

4 Honorees
CLARENCE L. A. INGATE, CAPT, USMC
HENRY K. BENHAM, LT, USN
JOHN F. HUBBARD, CDR, USN
EDWIN R. QUINBY, CAPT, USA

1889:

3 Honorees
GEORGE W. KIRK, MIDN, USN
JULIUS PROCHAZKA, 2LT, USMC
GEORGE L. FERMIER, ENS, USN

1890:

2 Honorees
WILLIAM A. SNOW, ENS, USN
WILLIAM A. MOFFETT, RADM, USN

1891:

1 Honoree
CHARLES R. EMRICH, LT, USN

1892:

1 Honoree
AUSTIN R. DAVIS, CAPT, USMC

1893:

2 Honorees
WILLIAM K. GISE, LCDR, USN
ROMAINE T. BOYD, CAPT, USA

1894:

2 Honorees
JOHN M. HUDGINS, LT, USN
CLARENCE ENGLAND, LT, USN

1895:

6 Honorees
JOSEPH C. BRECKINRIDGE, ENS, USN
DARWIN R. MERRITT, ENS, USN
WORTH BAGLEY, ENS, USN
JOHN R. MONAGHAN, ENS, USN
JAMES J. RABY, RADM, USN
WILLIAM C. DAVIDSON, LT, USN

1896:

1 Honoree
JONAS H. HOLDEN, CDR, USN

1897:

3 Honorees
FREDERIC R. HOLMAN, ENS, USN
JOSEPH W. GRAEME, LT, USN
DANIEL S. MAHONEY, LT, USN

1898:

1 Honoree
MORRIS H. BROWN, LTJG, USN

1899:

4 Honorees
WELBORN C. WOOD, ENS, USN
ERNEST A. WEICHERT, ENS, USN
SAMUEL B. THOMAS, LCDR, USN
HERBERT G. SPARROW, CAPT, USN

1900:

6 Honorees
WILLIAM H. BOARDMAN, MIDN, USN
LOVEMAN NOA, MIDN, USN
JOHN F. JAMES, 1LT, USA
STANLEY WOODS, LT, USN
WILLIAM F. BRICKER, LCDR, USN
BENJAMIN G. BARTHALOW, CDR, USN

1901:

4 Honorees
WILLIAM H. STEINHAGEN, MIDN, USN
CASPAR GOODRICH, LT, USN
JOHN H. FURSE, LT, USN
RAYMOND S. KEYES, CDR, USN

1902:

2 Honorees
THOMAS L. OZBURN, LT, USN
RALPH M. GRISWOLD, CAPT, USN

1903:

5 Honorees
WILLIAM E. T. NEUMANN, ENS, USN
THOMAS WARD, JR., MIDN, USN
ALFRED T. BRISBIN, ENS, USN
BUTLER Y. RHODES, LCDR, USN
JOHN RODGERS, CDR, USN

1904:

2 Honorees
ARTHUR G. CAFFEE, LT, USN
FRANK D. MCMILLAN, LT, USN

1905:

4 Honorees
ISAAC W. HAYNE, ENS, USN
WALTER E. RENO, LCDR, USN
THEODORE G. ELLYSON, CDR, USN
JOHN W. WILCOX, JR., RADM, USN

1906:

8 Honorees
WILLIAM H. STEVENSON, MIDN, USN
PHILIP H. FIELD, MIDN, USN
HUGH K. AIKEN, ENS, USN
RAY S. MCDONALD, LT, USN
DONALD P. MORRISON, LTJG, USN
FRED M. PERKINS, CDR, USN
ROBERT W. CABANISS, CDR, USN
ISAAC C. KIDD, RADM, USN

1907:

13 Honorees
HENRY C. MURFIN, JR., ENS, USN
WALTER C. ULRICH, ENS, USN
HERBERT L. HOLDEN, ENS, USN
FRANKLIN P. HOLCOMB, ENS, USN
FAULKNER GOLDTHWAITE, ENS, USN
JAMES T. CRUSE, ENS, USN
CHARLES E. HOVEY, ENS, USN
JAMES M. MURRAY, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM P. WILLIAMSON, LCDR, USN
FRANK R. KING, CDR, USN
LEWIS H. MAXFIELD, CDR, USN
LOUIS C. SCHEIBLA, LCDR, USN
GRATTAN C. DICHMAN, CDR, USN

1908:

7 Honorees
JAMES N. SUTTON, 2LT, USMC
RICHARD C. SAUFLEY, LTJG, USN
CLARENCE C. THOMAS, LT, USN
ROBERT O. BAUSH, LCDR, USN
ROBERT A. BURG, CDR, USN
FRED T. BERRY, LCDR, USN
HOWARD M. LAMMERS, CAPT, USN

1909:

9 Honorees
ALFRED L. EDE, LTJG, USN
LUTHER WELSH, LTJG, USN
RICHARD M. ELLIOT, JR., LCDR, USN
GEORGE A. TREVER, CDR, USN
HAROLD S. BURDICK, LCDR, USN
ZACHARY LANSDOWNE, LCDR, USN
THALBERT N. ALFORD, CDR, USN
FRANKLIN VAN VALKENBURGH, CAPT, USN
JOSEPH A. MURPHY, CAPT, USN

1910:

15 Honorees
TIMOTHY A PARKER, ENS, USN
MELVIN L. STOLZ, LTJG, USN
SARGENT FORCE, LTJG, USN
ORMAND C. PAILTHORP, LTJG, USN
CLARENCE K. BRONSON, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM F. LELAND, 1LT, USA
WILLIAM M. CORRY, LCDR, USN
VALENTINE N. BIEG, LCDR, USN
GODFREY D. CHEVALIER, LCDR, USN
LEWIS HANCOCK, JR., LCDR, USN
MILLINGTON B. MCCOMB, LCDR, USN
HENRY B. CECIL, CDR, USN
MELVILLE S. BROWN, CDR, USN
MERVYN S. BENNION, CAPT, USN
JAMES A. LOGAN, COMO, USN

1911:

15 Honorees
ANDES H. BUTLER, ENS, USN
JOHN T. MELVIN, LTJG, USN
JOHN A. L. ZENOR, LT, USN
GEORGE F. PARROTT, JR., CDR, USN
JOHN A. FLETCHER, LCDR, USN
CECIL Y. JOHNSTON, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM F. CALLAWAY, CDR, USN
FRANK C. MCCORD, CDR, USN
DANIEL J. CALLAGHAN, RADM, USN
NORMAN SCOTT, RADM, USN
HARRY A. FLINT, COL, USA
SHERWOOD PICKING, CAPT, USN
ROBERT H. ENGLISH, RADM, USN
DONALD C. GODWIN, CAPT, USN
WALTER W. WEBSTER, CAPT, USN

1912:

6 Honorees
JOHN C. PRINCE, MAJ, USA
HAROLD D. MACLACHLAN, MAJ, USMC
JOHN P. PRYOR, CAPT, USA
MARC W. LARIMER, LCDR, USN
EMORY W. COIL, LCDR, USN
NATHAN B. CHASE, LCDR, USN

1913:

9 Honorees
RICHARD R. LANDY, MIDN, USN
CLAY L. PEARSE, ENS, USN
ARNOLD MARCUS, LTJG, USN
HARRY G. SKINNER, JR., ENS, USN
JOHN L. MAYER, MAJ, USMC
JAMES R. WEBB, LCDR, USN
LOUIS J. ROTH, LT, USN
HARDY B. PAGE, LCDR, USN
SAMUEL N. MOORE, CAPT, USN

1914:

7 Honorees
WILLIAM M. NICHOLLS, LT, RA
K. P. GILCHRIST, ENS, USN
ROBERT L. VAUGHAN, LT, USN
HENRY W. HOYT, LT, USN
ALBERT H. ROOKS, CAPT, USN
HAMILTON F. SEARIGHT, CAPT, USA
THOMAS C. LATIMORE, JR., CDR, USN

1915:

18 Honorees
CHARLES G. CLARK, ENS, USN
HENRY O. TOVEY, ENS, USN
CHARLES F. WEDDERBURN, LTJG, USN
EARLE W. F. CHILDS, LT, USN
RUPERT M. BURSTAN, CAPT, USMC
OWEN E. O'NEILL, CAPT, USMC
JOHN A. MINNIS, CAPT, USMC
ROBERT M. FARRAR, LT, USN
JAMES R. KYLE, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM S. HACTOR, LCDR, USN
ALAN BARNETT, LCDR, USN
FRANCIS M. MAILE, JR., CDR, USN
GEORGE W. GROVE, LCDR, USNR
RYLAND D. TISDALE, CDR, USN
MORRIS H. SPRIGGS, LCDR, USN
WARNER P. PORTZ, CDR, USN
THEODORE E. CHANDLER, RADM, USN
ARCHER E. KING, JR., CDR, USN

1916:

16 Honorees
WILLIAM L. BULLOCK, MIDN, USN
STANTON F. KALK, LTJG, USN
EDWARD C. FULLER, CAPT, USMC
FRANK R. MARSTON, CAPT, USA
RALPH A. BRANCH, 2LT, USA
AUGUSTUS J. SELMAN, LT, USN
EDWARD L. ERICCSON, LT, USN
CONRAD A. KREZ, LT, USN
LEW W. BAGBY, LT, USN
ROY K. JONES, LCDR, USN
HUGO SCHMIDT, LCDR, USN
OSCAR W. ERICKSON, LCDR, USN
LYMAN K. SWENSON, CAPT, USN
CASSIN YOUNG, CAPT, USN
CHARLES P. CECIL, RADM, USN
HENRY M. MULLINNIX, RADM, USN

1917:

8 Honorees
DANIEL S. APPLETON, CAPT, USA
WILLIAM L. MCCARTY, MIDN, USN
STEPHEN E. DILLON, LT, USN
ANDREW G. REAVES, LT, USN
HOWARD F. COUNCIL, LT, USN
STANTON H. WOOSTER, LT, USN
ROBERT W. FLEMING, CAPT, USN
ROBERT R. OGG, CAPT, USMS

1918:

14 Honorees
THOMAS H. DAVIS, CAPT, USA
HARRY L. KIMMELL, MAJ, USA
WALTER HELLMERS, CAPT, USA
BERNARD V. EEKHOUT, LT, USN
FRANK C. FECHTELER, LT, USN
ROGER F. ARMSTRONG, LT, USN
FRED M. BYERS, LT, USN
WILLIAM S. GARRETT, LT, USN
FRANK B. HILLHOUSE, LT, USN
GEORGE T. CUDDIHY, LT, USN
ARTHUR H. PAGE, JR., CAPT, USMC
THOMAS G. FISHER, LT, USN
DAVID E. CUMMINS, LCDR, USN
HAROLD E. MACLELLAN, LCDR, USN

1919:

11 Honorees
GORDON H. MASON, LTJG, USN
ARTHUR P. THURSTON, LT, USN
TENEYCK D. VEEDER, JR., LT, USN
WALTHER G. MASER, LT, USN
PAUL B. THOMPSON, LT, USN
JACK C. RICHARDSON, LT, USN
VAN R. MOORE, LCDR, USN
ROBERT M. SMITH, JR., CAPT, USN
FESTUS F. FOSTER, CAPT, USN
DIXIE KIEFER, COMM, USN
WILLIAM D. SAMPLE, RADM, USN

1920:

27 Honorees
GEORGE C. SKINNER, JR., ENS, USN
ARCHIBALD O. HARRINGTON, ENS, USN
HOWARD D. PEEPLES, ENS, USN
CHARLES D. PORTER, LTJG, USN
OLIN R. MINER, LTJG, USN
JAMES D. HASELDEN, JR., LTJG, USN
FRANK H. CONANT, II, LT, USN
VILAS R. KNOPE, LT, USN
FREDERICK R. BUSE, LT, USN
WILLIAM BUTLER, JR., LT, USN
FREDERICK W. ROBERTS, LT, USN
EUGENE F. BURKETT, LT, USN
EDWIN F. CONWAY, LT, USN
GEORGE C. CALNAN, LT, USN
JOSEPH H. SEVERYNS, LT, USN
FREDERICK S. CHAPPELLE, 1LT, USMC
SAMUEL H. ARTHUR, LCDR, USN
JOHN F. GILLON, CDR, USN
LARUE C. LAWBAUGH, LCDR, USN
MARK H. CROUTER, CDR, USN
ROBERT H. SMITH, CAPT, USN
PAUL S. SLAWSON, CDR, USN
HORATIO G. SICKEL, IV, CAPT, USN
NORMAN S. IVES, CAPT, USN
ELMER KIEHL, CAPT, USN
STUART W. KING, LTCOL, USMC
RONALD A. BOONE, COL, USMC

1921:

32 Honorees
HJALMAR A. CHRISTENSEN, LT, USMC
HAROLD D. HAIL, LT, USMC
THOMAS E. ZELLARS, LT, USN
KILBURN H. ROBY, LTJG, USN
ROGER S. BAGNALL, LT, USMC
HARLOW M. PINO, LT, USN
FREDERICK H. W. JACKSON, LTJG, USN
NATHAN GREEN, JR., LT, USN
FREDERICK G. KAHN, LTG, USN
ADDIS D. NELSON, LT, USN
JOSEPH A. MCGINLEY, LT, USN
ROGERS S. RANSEHOUSEN, LT, USN
JOHN J. LENHART, LT, USN
RICHARD F. CROSS, JR., LT, USN
HENRY A. BRANDENBURGER, LT, USN
STEPHEN B. COOKE, LCDR, USN
WALTER R. JONES, LCDR, USN
PAUL J. REGISTER, LCDR, USN
JOHN G. BURROW, CDR, USN
WILLIAM C. GRAY, CDR, USN
WILLIAM G. EATON, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH C. HUBBARD, CDR, USN
JAMES V. CARNEY, CAPT, USN
IRVING D. WILTSIE, CAPT, USN
FRANCIS J. BRIDGET, CDR, USN
LEONARD L. LYONS, JR., LCDR, USNR
GEORGE M. BROOKE, CDR, USN
ARNOLD J. ISBELL, CAPT, USN
NATHANIEL C. CURETON, JR., COL, USA
EDWIN M. CROUCH, CAPT, USN
DAVID W. ROBERTS, CDR, USN
JOHN G. JONES, CAPT, USN

1922:

27 Honorees
WILLIAM G. MCCREA, ENS, USN
MERRITT J. FLANDERS, ENS, USN
WILLIAM A. ENGEMAN, JR., ENS, USN
FREDERIC D. FOSTER, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM H. BEYRER, LT, USN
EDWARD B. CURTIS, LT, USN
RICHARD S. WAGGENER, LT, USN
GEORGE W. D. COVELL, LT, USN
EATON A. BOOTHE, LTJG, USN
EDWARD R. FRAWLEY, LTJG, USN
HENRY J. SCHMIDT, LTJG, USN
RALPH F. BRADFORD, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM P. DAVIS, LT, USN
JAMES E. CRAIG, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. FRENCH, LCDR, USN
JOHN A. HOLLOWELL, JR., CDR, USN
HOWARD R. HEALY, LCDR, USN
RAYMOND A. HANSEN, CDR, USN
EDWARD C. METCALFE, LCDR, USN
EUGENE E. ELMORE, LCDR, USN
RAYMOND H. TUTTLE, LCDR, USN
HUGH W. HADLEY, CDR, USN
WILLIAM B. AULT, CDR, USN
FREDERICK K. MCELROY, LCDR, USN
ROBERT W. BEDILION, CDR, USN
ROGERS ELLIOTT, CDR, USN
RALPH E. FORSYTH, COL, USMC

1923:

25 Honorees
MARCUS ERWIN, JR., ENS, USN
EDMUND W. EGBERT, ENS, USN
LUTHER S. SCHMIDT, ENS, USN
GEORGE W. LEHMAN, LT, USN
WILLIAM J. MCCORD, LTJG, USN
GRAHAM N. FITCH, LT, USN
DONALD WELLER, LT, USN
JOHN T. HARRIS, 2LT, USMC
JOHN J. ROONEY, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. REDDINGTON, LTJG, USN
AUGUSTUS S. MULVANITY, LTJG, USN
HORACE C. BUSBY, 1LT, USMC
HERBERT M. WESCOAT, LT, USN
JOSEPH T. SHEEHAN, LT, USN
MATTHIAS M. MARPLE, JR., LT, USN
FRANK A. TROTTER, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. HAYNSWORTH, JR., CDR, USN
WILLIAM M. HOBBY, JR., CDR, USN
HARRY A. BOLLES, CDR, USN
JOYCE A. RALPH, CDR, USN
LESTER H. KERN, LCDR, USNR
CHARLES W. KAIL, LTCOL, USMC
JOHN L. WELCH, LT, USN
LOUIS A. DREXLER, JR., CDR, USN
HENRY D. BATTERTON, LCDR, USN

1924:

41 Honorees
HENRY C. DREXLER, ENS, USN
ELBERT A. PALMER, JR., ENS, USN
RALPH C. CARROLL, ENS, USN
HENRY H. HARRISON, ENS, USN
HICKORY C. FLOED, ENS, USN
FITZHUGH L. RHEA, LTJG, USN
HERBERT R. BALLINGER, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM R. OSTERTAG, 2LT, USMCR
ROBERT E. SAYRE, LTJG, USN
CHARLES H. CALLAWAY, LT, USN
HAMMOND J. DUGAN, LTJG, USN
TED C. MARSHALL, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH F. JOHNSON, LT, USN
WALTER D. LEACH, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT W. LARSON, LT, USN
WALTER C. DEY, LT, USN
JAMES F. MCDONOUGH, LT, USN
NEVILLE L. MCDOWELL, LCDR, USN
HALLSTED L. HOPPING, LCDR, USN
RICHARD S. BARON, LCDR, USN
WINFIELD W. SCOTT, MAJ, USA
HUBERT M. HAYTER, LCDR, USN
WILLFORD M. HYMAN, LCDR, USN
JOHN C. WALDRON, LCDR, USN
BURTON L. DOGGETT, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. WYMOND, LCDR, USN
MAX C. STORMES, CDR, USN
THOMAS E. FRASER, CDR, USN
JOHN P. CROMWELL, CAPT, USN
DAVID K. CLAUDE, LTCOL, USMC
FORREST J. FRENCH, COL, USA
JOHN E. SPAHN, CDR, USN
ARTHUR M. HOOPER, LCDR, USNR
EVERETT W. ABDILL, CAPT, USN
NORMAN B. SIMMONDS, LTCOL, USA
ROBERT H. G. JOHNSON, LT, USN
WILLIAM C. FRANCE, CAPT, USN
ROBLEY W. CLARK, CAPT, USN
LAWRENCE J. MCPEAKE, LCDR, USN
CHARLES C. MCDONALD, CAPT, USN
RICHARD S. MOSS, CAPT, USN

1925:

30 Honorees
ROBERT J. DUNCAN, MIDN, USN
THELMAN LESTER, ENS, USN
EDWIN V. BRANT, LT, USN
HUBERT T. WATERS, LT, USN
JACK P. DESHAZO, LTJG, USN
CREIGHTON K. LANKFORD, LTJG, USN
CHARLES F. MILLER, LTJG, USN
FREMONT B. WRIGHT, LT, USN
ARTHUR D. J. FARRELL, LTJG, USN
EDWARD J. TRUMBLE, CAPT, USMC
FRANK J. UHLIG, CAPT, USMC
ARTHUR B. THOMPSON, LT, USN
HAROLD V. B. MADSEN, LCDR, USN
JULIAN B. JORDAN, LT, USN
RICHARD H. GINGRAS, LCDR, USN
HAROLD C. POUND, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM W. GRAHAM, JR., LCDR, USN
ANDREW E. HARRIS, CDR, USN
HARRY E. HUBBARD, CDR, USN
JAMES S. SMITH, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN S. BLUE, LCDR, USN
KNOWLTON WILLIAMS, LCDR, USN
CHARLES E. TOLMAN, JR., LCDR, USN
ELMER C. BUERKLE, CDR, USN
WILLIAM E. HANK, LCDR, USN
DOUGLAS E. SMITH, LCDR, USN
ADOLPH HEDE, LCDR, USN
AUSTIN C. BEHAN, CDR, USN
JULIAN K. MORRISON, JR., LT, USN
MILLARD F. ROSENBERG, 1LT, USA

1926:

36 Honorees
CHARLES D. SPENCER, ENS, USN
JOHN H. GOTJEN, JR., ENS, USN
IRVING H. HOWELL, ENS, USN
HENRY H. G'SELL, ENS, USN
ROBERT H. HOLLENBECK, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH L. WOLFE, 2LT, USMC
WILLIAM A. WATSON, LT, USN
MORGAN REDFIELD, LT, USN
WILFRED BUSHNELL, LT, USN
JOHN S. GRAFF, LTJG, USN
THOMAS B. JORDAN, CAPT, USMC
CARLTON B. HUTCHINS, LT, USN
CHARLES E. SIGNER, LT, USN
JOHN M. DUKE, LT, USN
RALPH D. SMITH, LT, USN
HEYWOOD L. EDWARDS, LCDR, USN
HUGH D. BLACK, LCDR, USN
JOHN K. REYBOLD, LCDR, USN
MANNERT L. ABELE, LCDR, USN
LOUIS M. LEHARDY, LCDR, USN
EARL K. OLSEN, LCDR, USN
HILAN EBERT, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM G. MYERS, CDR, USN
JOHN J. CRANE, CDR, USN
FRANCIS L. BLACK, CDR, USN
HOWARD W. GILMORE, CDR, USN
LOUIS SHANE, JR., LCDR, USN
LOFTON R. HENDERSON, MAJ, USMC
EUGENE S. SARSFIELD, LCDR, USN
PAUL H. TOBELMAN, CDR, USN
AUGUST W. LENTZ, LCDR, USN
DOUGLAS H. FOX, LCDR, USN
WARD E. DICKEY, COL, USMC
SIDNEY L. SMITH, LCDR, USN
EUGENE S. KARPE, CAPT, USN
CLAUDE W. HAMAN, CDR, USN

1927:

43 Honorees
HAROLD R. SHEEHAN, ENS, USN
THEODORE O. RADINSKY, ACAD, USA
GUY D. CHAPPELL, 2LT, USMC
ODDLE W. ANDERSON, LTJG, USN
DICK R. DOWNER, LTJG, USN
RAYMOND P. RUTLEDGE, 2LT, USMC
CYRUS T. CLENDENING, LTJG, USN
CHARLES P. HILL, JR., LT, USN
OSCAR W. PATE, JR., LTJG, USN
CHARLES J. SKELLY, LTJG, USN
HAROLD P. RICHARDS, LTJG, USN
JESSE BLACKWELL, LTJG, USN
ROBERT T. SYMES, LT, USN
ELMER G. COOPER, LT, USN
REAMOR E. DELABARRE, LTJG, USN
SEYMOUR A. JOHNSON, LCDR, USN
EUGENE E. DAVIS, LT, USN
JAMES J. MCROBERTS, LT, USN
RALPH HICKOX, LCDR, USN
HARRY L. HICKS, LCDR, USN
LOREN A. MORRIS, LCDR, USN
ROBERT C. WINTERS, LCDR, USN
CLINTON S. ROUNDS, LCDR, USN
GUS B. LOFBERG, JR., LCDR, USN
RENWICK S. CALDERHEAD, LCDR, USN
HARRY F. BAUER, LCDR, USN
JOHN J. ELDRIDGE, JR., LCDR, USN
ARTHUR E. LOESER, LCDR, USN
WARREN F. GRAF, LCDR, USN
WENDELL G. OSBORN, LCDR, USNR
THOMAS O. OBERRENDER, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN O. R. COLL, LCDR, USN
EUGENE E. LINDSEY, LCDR, USN
JAMES K. AVERILL, CDR, USN
HOWARD R. JOHNSON, COL, USA
WILLIAM H. POTTS, CDR, USN
HENRY R. DOZIER, CDR, USN
JAMES S. WILLIS, CDR, USN
JOSEPH A. FLYNN, CDR, USN
RANDOLPH B. BOYER, CAPT, USN
GERALD R. DYSON, CAPT, USN
JULIAN D. GREER, CAPT, USN
LEONARD B. SOUTHERLAND, RADM, USN

1928:

17 Honorees
CARL A. R. LINDGREN, LTJG, USN
JOHN F. NELSON, LTJG, USN
ROBERT A. PIERCE, LT, USN
WILLIAM S. PYE, JR., LT, USN
JULIAN H. LEGGETT, LT, USN
JOHN VAN R. KLUEGEL, USPH
J. C. RIGGS, JR., LCDR, USN
DONALD A. LOVELACE, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. BURKE, LCDR, USN
RICHARD A. HAINES, LT, USN
JOHN R. PIERCE, LCDR, USN
JOHN A. BOLE, JR., LCDR, USN
WELDON L. HAMILTON, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM J. MILLICAN, CDR, USN
ERNEST E. POLLOCK, LTCOL, USMC
JOHN J. HEIL, MAJ, USMC
MAX W. SCHAEFFER, MAJ, USMC

1929:

29 Honorees
GORDON CONE, 2LT, USMC
RAYMOND B. SULLIVAN, JR., 2LT, USMC
DONALD F. STILLMAN, ENS, USN
TED G. BURTON, 1LT, USA
HAROLD A. MACFARLANE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM S. ARTHUR, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM F. BRYSON, 1LT, USMC
MATHIAS B. WYATT, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM OLIVER, LTJG, USN
HENRY B. TWOHY, LT, USN
JOHN M. BERMINGHAM, LCDR, USN
JACOB W. BRITT, LCDR, USN
HARRY C. LANG, MAJ, USMC
WILLIAM E. PENNEWILL, LCDR, USN
CLEAVELAND F. D. MILLER, LCDR, USN
BRUCE A. VAN VOORHIS, LCDR, USN
EDWIN P. MARTIN, LCDR, USN
JOHN A. COLLETT, LCDR, USN
LEONARD V. DUFFY, LT, USN
LLOYD K. GREENAMYER, CDR, USN
GLENN W. JOHNSON, LTJG, USNR
EGBERT A. ROTH, CDR, USN
FRANCIS D. JORDAN, LCDR, USN
FINLEY E. HALL, CDR, USN
CLAIR L. MILLER, CDR, USN
CHANDLER W. JOHNSON, LTCOL, USMC
JOHN R. YOHO, CDR, USN
RODERICK S. ROONEY, CDR, USN
HOWARD R. GARNER, LCDR, USN

1930:

42 Honorees
LAWRENCE C. BRUNTON, 2LT, USMC
MACK E. VORHEES, ENS, USN
CHARLES D. HART, LTJG, USN
FRANK E. HIGHLEY, JR., LTJG, USN
ROBERT M. PATTEN, LTJG, USN
ROBERT C. HAVEN, LTJG, USN
JOHN G. BURGESS, LTJG, USN
EDWIN G. KELLY, LTJG, USN
ROBERT F. COATES, LTJG, USN
NICHOLAS J. PUSEL, 1LT, USMC
OLIVER E. WHITE, LTJG, USN
CLAUD W. HUGHES, LTJG, USN
HERBERT M. BAKER, JR., 1LT, USA
VICTOR S. GAULIN, LT, USN
BAYLIES V. CLARK, LT, USN
JAMES S. CLARKSON, LT, USN
THOMAS W. MARSHALL, JR., LCDR, USN
ROBERT W. GERMANY, JR., LT, USN
RUSSELL R. ROSS, LT, USN
GILBERT C. CARPENTER, LCDR, USN
JOHN K. BISSON, LCDR, USN
JOHN H. ARMSTRONG, JR., LCDR, USN
BYRON B. NEWELL, LCDR, USN
PHILIP T. SMITH, JR., LCDR, USN
LANCE E. MASSEY, LCDR, USN
PAUL MORET, LTCOL, USMC
DUDLEY W. MORTON, CDR, USN
HENRY S. WYGANT, JR., CDR, USN
JOHN R. CRAIG, LCDR, USN
RAYMOND L. MAYO, CDR, USN
JOHN J. SHAFFER, III, CDR, USN
SAMUEL D. DEALEY, CDR, USN
ALFRED E. GROVE, LCDR, USN
CHARLES H. OSTROM, CDR, USN
JAMES E. KYES, CDR, USN
FRANCIS H. WILLIAMS, LTCOL, USMC
VOLCKERT P. DOUW, CDR, USN
JOSHUA J. NIX, LCDR, USN
HAROLD W. BAUER, LTCOL, USMC
JAMES W. COE, CDR, USN
LYNNE C. QUIGGLE, RADM, USN
ARTHUR F. SPRING, RADM, USN

1931:

51 Honorees
CASSIN T. SHOEMAKER, ENS, USN
CLEON H. FELTON, ENS, USN
JAMES H. KELSEY, JR., ENS, USN
HAROLD B. RUSSELL, LTJG, USN
CHARLES K. PALMER, LTJG, USN
LORENZ Q. FORBES, LTJG, USN
FORD L. WALLACE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM M. FRESHOUR, LTJG, USN
VERNON R. HAIN, LTJG, USN
LEO O. CRANE, LTJG, USN
JAMES A. MURPHY, LTJG, USN
PHILIP H. ASHWORTH, LTJG, USN
ALDEN H. IRONS, LT, USN
HOWARD J. ABBOTT, LT, USN
WILLIAM J. SISKO, LT, USN
THOMAS ASHWORTH, JR., LT, USN
BENJAMIN GHETZLER, LT, USN
CLIFFORD T. JANZ, LT, USN
EDWARD M. BLESSMAN, LT, USN
WALTER C. BAILEY, LT, USN
LION T. MILES, LT, USN
PAUL D. WOOD, MAJ, USA
EDWARD H. ALLEN, LT, USN
ANDREW P. STEWART, LT, USN
RALPH W. ELDEN, LT, USN
ALFRED B. TUCKER, III, LCDR, USN
ROBERT S. BROWN, MAJ, USMC
LEE S. PANCAKE, LCDR, USN
GEORGE O. KUNKLE, LT, USNR
DAMON M. CUMMINGS, LCDR, USN
HAROLD I. LARSON, LTCOL, USMC
GEORGE R. STONE, LCDR, USN
WARD BRONSON, LCDR, USN
JOHN D. HUNTLEY, LCDR, USN
HENRY E. BROSSY, LCDR, USN
EUGENE S. LYTLE, JR., LCDR, USN
GEORGE K. MACKENZIE, JR., LCDR, USN
WINSOR C. GALE, LCDR, USN
AUGUSTUS H. ALSTON, JR., LCDR, USN
MILLARD J. KLEIN, LCDR, USN
WILLIS M. THOMAS, LCDR, USN
ELLIOTT E. MARSHALL, LCDR, USN
ROBERT W. MACKERT, LCDR, USN
SEYMOUR D. OWENS, LCDR, USN
ERNEST E. EVANS, CDR, USN
JOHN C. HOLLINGSWORTH, CDR, USN
ALBERT D. GRAY, LT, USN
GEORGE D. COTTRELL, LT, USNR
CHARLES L. CROMMELIN, CDR, USN
HARRINGTON M. DRAKE, CDR, USN
CHARLES E. ANDERSON, LTJG, USNR

1932:

52 Honorees
CHARLES K. MALLORY, JR., LTJG, USN
CLEO R. KEEN, 1LT, USMC
JOSEPH J. LOUGHLIN, JR., LTJG, USN
TRUMAN E. CARPENTER, LTJG, USN
CLARENCE E. KASPAREK, LT, USN
ROBERT L. GRANTHAM, LTJG, USCG
HENRY I. ALLEN, JR., LTJG, USN
ALBERT E. GATES, JR., LT, USN
GEORGE L. HUTCHINSON, LT, USN
GEORGE L. BELLINGER, LT, USN
MARTIN M. KOIVISTO, LT, USN
ERNEST D. HODGE, LT, USN
JOHN F. FAIRBANKS, JR., LT, USN
ARTHUR H. VORPAHL, LT, USN
MAX SILVERSTEIN, LT, USN
EDWIN W. HURST, LT, USN
ROBERT E. VANDLING, LCDR, USN
COSTELLO P. MASSEY, LT, USNR
THOMAS F. WILLIAMSON, LCDR, USN
REYNOLDS C. SMITH, LCDR, USN
ROBERT L. STRICKLER, LCDR, USN
JOHN R. SPIERS, LCDR, USN
EDGAR G. CHASE, LCDR, USN
JACK W. WINTLE, LCDR, USN
JAMES L. KEMPER, LCDR, USN
MILTON F. PAVLIC, LCDR, USN
HERBERT M. COLEMAN, LCDR, USN
READER C. SCOTT, LCDR, USN
JOHN L. EVERETT, JR., LCDR, USN
ARCHIBALD W. GREENLEE, LCDR, USN
JAMES V. REILLY, LCDR, USN
JOHN O. SPEER, LCDR, USN
FRED CONNAWAY, CDR, USN
WILLIAM E. TOWNSEND, CDR, USN
JOHN G. TENNENT, III, CDR, USN
MAXIMILIAN G. SCHMIDT, CDR, USN
CHARLES F. BRINDUPKE, CDR, USN
HECTOR DE ZAYAS, LTCOL, USMC
DANIEL S. GOTHIE, LT, USN
FRANCIS M. DOUGLASS, LT, USN
NATHANIEL M. DIAL, LT, USN
ROBERT E. GOODGAME, JR., CDR, USNR
JOHN A. MOORE, CDR, USN
CHARLES J. WESCHLER, LT, USN
EARL A. LAPIDUS, 1LT, USA
GEORGE M. OTTINGER, CDR, USN
FRANK D. LATTA, CDR, USN
DEWITT W. SHUMWAY, CDR, USN
JAMES G. MARSHALL, CAPT, USN
WILLIAM J. WIDHELM, CAPT, USN
ALBERT S. MAJOR, JR., CAPT, USN
WILLIAM A. THORN, CAPT, USN

1933:

38 Honorees
WILLIAM PASCHE, ENS, USN
NELSON T. SAMUELS, ACAD, USA
MILTON G. STEPHENS, LTJG, USN
LUDWELL R. PICKETT, JR., LTJG, USN
CHAUNCEY MCNEIL, ENS, USNR
JOHN B. WEEKS, LTJG, USN
GLENN L. DUNAGAN, LTJG, USN
HAROLD J. VON WELLER, ENS, USNR
BURDEN R. HASTINGS, LT, USN
THOMAS V. PETERS, LT, USN
JOSEPH L. LACOMBE, LT, USN
FRANK S. FERNALD, LT, USN
JAMES E. BULLOCK, LT, USN
MILLENER W. THOMAS, LT, USN
NED J. WENTZ, LT, USN
ALFREDO PECKSON, PA
REGINALD M. RAYMOND, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH H. BOURLAND, LCDR, USN
FREDERICK W. PURDY, LCDR, USN
BERTRAM J. PRUEHER, LCDR, USN
FRANCIS E. BROWN, LCDR, USN
EARLE C. SCHNEIDER, LCDR, USN
KENNETH J. HARTLEY, LCDR, USNR
JOHN J. MCCORMACK, JR., LCDR, USN
PAUL W. BURTON, LCDR, USN
JOHN L. PHILLIPS, JR., LCDR, USN
ALBERT H. CLARK, LCDR, USN
ROBERT H. ISELY, CDR, USN
GEORGE T. MCCUTCHAN, CDR, USN
ROBERT A. GALLAGHER, LT, USN
ROBERT E. FAIR, CDR, USN
GEORGE O. KLINSMANN, CDR, USN
HERBERT S. FULMER, JR., CDR, USN
FRANK J. PETERSON, LCDR, USNR
DAVID R. STEPHAN, CDR, USN
DAVID S. MCDOUGAL, LTCOL, USMC
LAWRENCE K. DROOM, LCDR, USNR
WILLIAM R. KANE, CAPT, USN

1934:

41 Honorees
WILLIAM J. DRUMTRA, LTJG, USN
THOMPSON C. GUTHRIE, JR., LTJG, USN
DEWEY G. JOHNSTON, LT, USN
JAMES S. TYLER, LTJG, USN
EDWARD H. WORTHINGTON, LT, USN
ARTHUR L. NEWMAN, LT, USN
ARCHIBALD STONE, JR., LT, USN
RONALD E. MCLEAN, AERM3, USN
ROYAL R. INGERSOLL, LT, USN
CHARLES R. WARE, LT, USN
FLOYD B. PARKS, MAJ, USMC
MARTIN H. RAY, JR., LT, USN
JOHN M. MCMAHON, LT, USN
HERBERT F. CARROLL, JR., LT, USN
JOHN M. WILSON, LT, USNR
JOHN E. AVISE, FO, RCAF
EDWARD N. BLAKELY, CDR, USN
CREIGHTON L. WHEELER, LT, USNR
THOMAS R. HINE, LT, USN
JUAN B. PESANTE, LT, USN
ROBERT N. ROBERTSON, LT, USN
MCCLELLAN F. STUNKARD, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT DONALDSON, LT, USN
STUART STEPHENS, LCDR, USN
VERNE L. SKJONSBY, LCDR, USN
CHARLES W. BREWER, CDR, USN
FRANK M. WHITAKER, LCDR, USN
CHARLES W. FELL, LCDR, USNR
ENRIQUE L. JURADO, LTCOL, USA
THOMAS B. OAKLEY, JR., CDR, USN
RICHARD R. BOUTELLE, CDR, USN
ROBERT M. BRINKER, LCDR, USN
GEORGE F. DAVIS, CDR, USN
PHILIP H. TORREY, JR., CDR, USN
DONALD H. AYER, 1LT, RCA
JOHN A. BUTLER, LTCOL, USMC
WALKER ETHRIDGE, CDR, USN
THOMAS TRUXTUN, LTCOL, USA
GEORGE B. NICOL, CDR, USN
TERRY L. WATKINS, CDR, USN
WENDELL H. FROLING, CDR, USN

1935:

56 Honorees
MAURICE F. FITZGERALD, LTJG, USN
NORMAN M. OSTERGREN, LTJG, USN
THOMAS D. CUMMINS, LTJG, USN
JAMES W. CROWTHER, 1LT, USMC
JACK C. FERGUSON, LTJG, USN
JOHN G. LITTLE, III, LTJG, USN
GRAHAM P. BRIGHT, LT, USN
VICTOR M. GADROW, LTJG, USN
JOEL A. DAVIS, JR., LTJG, USN
FRANCIS X. MAHER, JR., LT, USN
GEORGE E. DAVIS, JR., LT, USN
EDWIN DENBY, JR., LT, USN
ELMER D. ANDERSON, LT, USN
TED A. HILGER, LT, USN
EDWARD F. DENNEY, LT, USN
MELVIN E. RADCLIFFE, LT, USN
MILTON E. RICKETTS, LT, USN
JOHN J. POWERS, LT, USN
SAMUEL ADAMS, LT, USN
ARTHUR V. ELY, LT, USN
CLARK A. HOOD, JR., LT, USN
IRVING G. MCCANN, JR., LT, USN
THOMAS D. SHRIVER, LT, USN
HENRY C. GEARING, III, LT, USN
GEORGE S. FULLER, LT, USN
JOHN G. DOWNING, LT, USN
ROSCOE F. DILLEN, JR., LT, USN
JOHN H. EICHMANN, LT, USN
THOMAS F. SHARP, LCDR, USN
JAMES F. FITZPATRICK, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN F. MOONEY, JR., LT, USNR
RICHARD D. STEPHENSON, LCDR, USN
JOHN M. ENNIS, LCDR, USN
RALPH R. BEACHAM, LCDR, USN
JOHN O. CURTIS, LCDR, USN
GEORGE S. LAMBERT, LCDR, USN
EDWARD D. ROBERTSON, LCDR, USN
CLYDE H. MCCROSKEY, JR., LCDR, USN
DAVID W. TAYLOR, JR., LCDR, USN
JAMES S. CLARK, LCDR, USN
MANNING M. KIMMEL, LCDR, USN
ALBERT M. BONTIER, CDR, USN
MARK ESLICK, JR., CDR, USN
FREDERICK R. SCHRADER, CDR, USN
RICHARD MCGOWAN, CDR, USN
LLOYD C. BROGGER, LCDR, USNR
KEATS E. MONTROSS, CDR, USN
DEWITT A. HARRELL, CDR, USN
GORDON E. SCHECTER, CDR, USN
ALLAN C. EDMANDS, LCDR, USN
JOHN F. WALLING, CDR, USN
GEORGE PHILIP, JR., CDR, USN
LAWRENCE L. EDGE, CDR, USN
STANLEY W. LIPSKI, CDR, USN
HUBERT B. HARDEN, CDR, USN
CONSTANTINE C. MATHAS, LCDR, USN

1936:

39 Honorees
JOSEPH H. PATTERSON, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH L. EVANS, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM T. HULSON, LTJG, USN
WEBSTER C. JOHNSON, LTJG, USN
FRANK M. ROBINSON, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. DAUB, JR., LTJG, USN
JAMES M. BELDEN, LTJG, USNR
ARTHUR L. GUSTAFSON, LT, USN
OTTO F. KOLB, JR., LT, USN
PHILLIP G. WILD, JR., LT, USN
LOUIS J. GULLIVER, JR., LT, USN
RICHARD W. MEYERS, LT, USN
JACK W. HAYS, LTJG, USN
RICHARD S. BULL, JR., LT, USN
THEODORE C. LYSTER, JR., LT, USN
FRANK C. GRAHAM, LT, USN
ROY J. KROGH, LT, USN
JOHN C. HUNTER, LTJG, USN
FORREST W. SIMONEAU, LT, USN
JACK R. CRUTCHFIELD, LT, USN
JUD F. YOHO, JR., LCDR, USN
JOSEPH A. CROOK, LT, USN
AUGUST F. WEINEL, LCDR, USN
GEORGE A. WAGNER, JR., LCDR, USN
HARLAN R. DICKSON, LCDR, USN
ROBERT A. BONIN, LCDR, USN
WALTER B. BAYLESS, LCDR, USN
RALPH A. EMBREE, CDR, USN
DAVID ZABRISKIE, JR., LCDR, USN
VAN O. PERKINS, CDR, USN
JACK C. MOORE, LT, USN
ROBERT B. MOORE, CAPT, USMC
RALPH HAAS, LTCOL, USMC
DAVID R. CONNOLE, CDR, USN
PORTER W. MAXWELL, CDR, USN
JOHNS H. JANNEY, CDR, USN
JAMES J. SOUTHERLAND, II, CDR, USN
RAYMOND W. VOGEL, JR., CDR, USN
MARCUS L. CORLEY, JR.

1937:

48 Honorees
ALEXANDER GROVES, LTJG, USN
JAMES N. MAYES, LTJG, USN
HEROLD A. HARVESON, LTJG, USN
RICHARD B. HUGHES, LTJG, USN
HAROLD D. SHRIDER, LTJG, USN
DONALD D. PATTERSON, LT, USN
EARL W. CASSIDY, LT, USN
JOHN C. PATTY, JR., LT, USN
BRUCE D. SKIDMORE, LT, USN
RAY A. SNODGRASS, LTJG, USN
KENNETH E. POUND, LT, USN
LEWIS O. DAVIS, LTJG, USN
DANIEL B. DECKELMAN, LT, USN
BETHEL V. OTTER, LT, USN
FRANK H. HENDERSON, JR., LT, USN
RAYMOND A. MOORE, LT, USN
PATRICK H. HART, LT, USN
PAUL J. RILEY, LT, USN
EDWARD G. DELONG, LT, USN
JOHN K. BOAL, LT, USN
OLIVER M. RAMSEY, LT, USN
ROGER N. CURRIER, LT, USN
QUENTIN B. JONES, LT, USNR
JOHN A. THOMAS, LT, USN
JESSE D. ELLIOTT, JR., LT, USN
THOMAS E. EDWARDS, JR., LT, USN
ELI ROTH, LT, USN
JOHN F. CHENEY, LT, USN
JOHN D. MILLER, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM B. MASON, JR., LCDR, USN
EDWARD H. O'HARE, LCDR, USN
GREER A. DUNCAN, JR., LCDR, USN
JAMES R. BROMEYER, MAJ, USMC
MACDONALD THOMPSON, LCDR, USN
ROBERT F. RUGE, 1LT, USMC
HOWARD W. NESTER, JR., LCDR, USN
HUGH R. RIMMER, LCDR, USN
JOHN W. KING, LT, USN
JAMES P. ANDREA, LCDR, USN
RICHARD B. WILLIAMS, LT, USN
FRED R. NEWELL, JR., LTJG, USNR
JAMES S. O'ROURKE, LT, USN
SHIELDS GOODMAN, LT, USN
JOHN L. MEHLIG, LCDR, USN
GREEN C. GOODLOE, LCDR, USN
FRED H. COVINGTON, LCDR, USN
ALBEN C. ROBERTSON, LTCOL, USMC
RADFORD C. WEST, LTCOL, USMC

1938:

70 Honorees
HARRY E. HOWELL, ENS, USN
CHARLES D. SOOY, LTJG, USN
JOHN E. BLACK, LTJG, USN
ERIC ALLEN, JR., LTJG, USN
JAMES B. GINN, LTJG, USN
SAMUEL H. HUNTER, JR., LTJG, USN
OSWALD A. ZINK, LTJG, USN
JAMES W. DANFORTH, LTJG, USN
FRANK D. CASE, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN F. WOODRUFF, LTJG, USN
HOWARD P. FISCHER, LTJG, USN
EDMUNDO GANDIA, LTJG, USN
ALVIN F. SBISA, LT, USN
CHARLES J. REIMANN, LTJG, USN
HOWARD F. CLARK, LTJG, USN
ROY O. HALE, JR., LTJG, USN
LEONARD W. THORNHILL, LTJG, USN
OSBORNE B. WISEMAN, LTJG, USN
JOHN T. EVERSOLE, LTJG, USN
CURTIS W. HOWARD, LTJG, USN
JEP C. JONSON, LTJG, USN
ROY E. GREEN, JR., LT, USN
JAMES H. RAY, LT, USN
ERNEST D. CODY, LT, USN
MARION W. DUFILHO, LT, USN
JOHN C. H. SMITH, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. COOKE, LT, USN
JAMES J. OWENS, CAPT, USMC
DAVID G. NICKERSON, LT, USN
JOHN C. ISHAM, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. S. BRADY, LT, USN
ROBERT P. BLAUVELT, LT, USN
WADE C. SHAFFER, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM C. LEEDY, LT, USN
ROGER N. STARKS, LT, USN
ARTHUR B. YEATES, JR., LT, USN
CHARLES A. ANDERSON, LT, USN
CARL B. A. HOLMSTROM, LCDR, USN
CHARLES J. KING, LT, USN
HOWARD B. BERRY, JR., LT, USN
DAVID K. SLOAN, LT, USN
WALTER A. SHARER, LT, USN
WEST A. PAYNE, LT, USN
JOHN S. DALTON, LT, USN
JOHN S. MACLAUGHLIN, JR., LTCOL, USMC
PAUL L. BENTHIN, LT, USN
HARRY E. WOODWORTH, LT, USN
WILLIAM J. TATE, JR., LT, USN
DOUGLAS E. KEELER, MAJ, USMC
ERNEST W. WOOD, JR., LCDR, USN
HARRY B. BASS, LCDR, USN
JOHN C. KELLEY, LT, USN
JOHN L. ERICKSON, LCDR, USN
FLOYD B. GARRETT, JR., LCDR, USN
KEENE G. HAMMOND, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM L. LAMBERSON, LCDR, USN
DONALD W. HAMILTON, JR., LTJG, USN
HARRY PALLER, LTCOL, USA
DONALD E. SMITH, LCDR, USN
RICHARD D. SAMPSON, LCDR, USN
WALTER A. HERING, LCDR, USN
FRANK B. QUADY, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM A. SISSONS, LCDR, USN
CONDE L. RAGUET, LCDR, USN
VINCENT M. SIM, LCDR, USN
RICHARD G. CROMMELIN, LCDR, USN
ROBERT E. SEIBELS, JR., CDR, USN
ALPHONSE M. MINVIELLE, CDR, USN
DORRANCE S. RADCLIFFE, MAJ, USMC
ADOLFO J. PARRA, 2LT, USA

1939:

77 Honorees
STUART O. MILLER, ENS, USN
FRANCIS B. WEILER, LTJG, USN
KENNETH L. KOLLMYER, LTJG, USN
MORRIS D. GILMORE, LTJG, USN
RUSSELL C. DELL, LTJG, USN
EDWARD M. PRICE, LTJG, USN
ROBERT S. WHITMAN, JR., LTJG, USN
WILLIAM G. KORNAHRENS, LT, USN
DONALD C. BREWINGTON, LT, USN
ANDREW J. GARDNER, LT, USN
KARL F. BORDER, LT, USN
EDWARD MICKA, LT, USN
JOHN W. SALVAGE, LT, USN
ANDREW J. FROSCH, LT, USN
NORMAN W. DOUDIET, LT, USN
JACK E. BRENNER, LT, USN
LENARD O. REICHEL, LT, USN
ROBERT P. GUILER, III, LT, USN
RICHARD L. HELM, LT, USN
RALPH C. MANN, JR., 1LT, USMC
JACK A. MAHONY, JR., LT, USN
FRANK H. KOLB, JR., LT, USN
JOSEPH F. HARMON, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. PACE, MAJ, USMC
WILLIAM J. WALKER, LT, USN
JOSEPH W. CASTELLO, LT, USN
FRANK D. MILLER, LT, USN
NELSON J. ALLEN, LT, USN
DAVID H. POPE, LT, USN
RICHARD M. SWENSSON, LCDR, USN
CANTERBURY B. PIERCE, LT, USN
WILLIAM G. HAWTHORNE, JR., LT, USN
WILBUR J. MASON, LCDR, USN
ALEXANDER S. WADSWORTH, III, LCDR, USN
ROBERT C. EVINS, LCDR, USN
GUY BALDWIN, JR., 1LT, USA
HUBERT E. CARTER, LCDR, USN
EARLE F. CRAIG, LCDR, USN
FRANKLIN E. COOK, JR., LCDR, USN
FRANK BLAHA, LCDR, USN
JOHN D. HARPER, JR., LCDR, USN
WILLARD B. HOLDREDGE, 1LT, USMC
TOM S. SUTHERLAND, LCDR, USN
WALTER L. DOUGLAS, JR., LCDR, USN
ALLAN G. WUSSOW, LT, USN
WILLIAM F. HOGABOOM, CAPT, USMC
CARTER B. SIMPSON, CAPT, USMC
JOHN B. PYE, LCDR, USN
DANIEL S. BAUGHMAN, JR., LCDR, USN
CLAUDE L. GOODMAN, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN S. FANTONE, CAPT, USMC
DANIEL J. WALLACE, JR., LCDR, USN
EDWARD ACKERMAN, LCDR, USN
EDWARD T. GRACE, LCDR, USN
BYRON E. COOKE, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. SHEPHERD, III, LCDR, USN
HUGH A. TISTADT, JR., 1LT, USMC
RICHARD W. ROBINSON, LCDR, USN
REXFORD J. OSTROM, LCDR, USN
MONTROSE G. MCCORMICK, LCDR, USN
NORMAN W. WHITE, LCDR, USN
CLARENCE W. BECKER, LCDR, USN
JOHN W. MAGEE, LCDR, USN
ANDREW B. HAMM, LCDR, USN
ALFRED B. WALLACE, LCDR, USN
EDWARD R. HOLT, JR., LCDR, USN
GEORGE R. SMITH, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. DUNN, LCDR, USN
LESTER S. WALL, JR., CDR, USN
LEMUEL D. COOKE, CDR, USN
WILLIAM F. HARRIS, LTCOL, USMC
CHARLES R. STAPLER, CDR, USN
ALFRED N. GORDON, LTCOL, USMC
DUDLEY H. ADAMS, CDR, USN
EDWARD H. SEILER, JR., CAPT, USN
CHARLES J. KOVALESKI, LT, USNR
JAMES J. LECLARE, LT, USNR

1940:

91 Honorees
CARL A. WEEDEN, ENS, USN
IRVIN A. R. THOMPSON, ENS, USN
EDWARD B. CLOUES, ENS, USN
HOWARD D. MERRILL, ENS, USN
MARSHALL E. DARBY, JR., ENS, USN
ULMONT I. WHITEHEAD, JR., ENS, USN
JOSEPH P. HITTORFF, JR., ENS, USN
ERIC R. YOUNG, ENS, USN
FRANK S. LOMAX, ENS, USN
ORVILLE S. SMITH, ENS, USN
ALVA F. NETHKEN, ENS, USN
FRED F. MALLORY, ENS, USN
BURTON R. HANSON, ENS, USN
COLEMAN SELLERS, IV, ENS, USN
ROBERT T. ALLSOPP, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM F. GREENE, LTJG, USN
RAYMOND J. MURRAY, LTJG, USN
JOHN P. SPEARS, LTJG, USN
BILLY D. BRUNDIDGE, 1LT, USA
FRED B. CANNON, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM H. MATHEWS, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN C. HANNA, LT, USN
THOMAS M. RODDY, LT, USN
JOHN T. BLODGETT, LT, USN
WILLIAM L. GUICE, JR., LT, USN
DONALD R. BRIED, LT, USN
VIRGIL W. LUSK, CAPT, USA
MILTON L. JARRETT, JR., LT, USN
ALAN H. SCHIRMER, LT, USN
RALPH O. ANDERSON, JR., LT, USN
JAY A. NOBLE, JR., LTJG, USN
CHARLES E. DETERDING, JR., LTJG, USN
DAVID G. RODGER, ENS, USN
DANIEL E. ARNOLD, LT, USN
JACK B. BROWN, LT, USN
RICHARD B. CAMPBELL, LT, USN
THOMAS P. MCGRATH, LT, USN
RICHIE N. HENDERSON, LT, USN
WILLIAM W. BURGAN, LT, USN
JOHN D. HARRIS, LTJG, USNR
WARREN P. STRONG, JR., LT, USN
CARLTON F. REES, LT, USN
ARTHUR F. ALEXANDER, LT, USN
DONALD S. SCHEU, LT, USN
CARTHEL H. SMITH, JR., LT, USN
DAVID S. WILSON, LT, USN
RALPH K. JOHN, JR., LT, USN
JOHN J. KEOUGH, LT, USN
ROBERT C. STIMSON, LT, USN
JOHN B. LEWIS, LT, USNR
CLARENCE F. BLAIR, LT, USN
THOMAS B. EARLE, LT, USN
REGINALD J. PROSEUS, LT, USN
LEON E. CHABOT, CAPT, USMC
CHARLES P. MASON, JR., LT, USN
EDWARD F. O'BRIEN, JR., LT, USN
DOLIVE DURANT, JR., LT, USNR
RICHARD K. MASON, JR., LT, USN
BENJAMIN C. HALL, CDR, USN
DONALD F. BANKER, LCDR, USN
WALTER L. SHAFFER, LCDR, USN
GEORGE V. WILLIAMS, LTJG, USNR
WILLIAM P. HODNETT, JR., LCDR, USN
THOMAS P. MCCANN, LT, USNR
ARTHUR B. CROSS, JR., ENS, USNR
WILLIAM M. BUTLER, LCDR, USN
CHARLES M. WOOD, JR., LCDR, USN
ROBERT L. DODANE, LCDR, USN
HENRY F. GRAHAM, LCDR, USN
JAMES T. PRESTON, LCDR, USN
EDWARD E. DEGARMO, LCDR, USN
FRASER S. KNIGHT, LCDR, USN
PAUL V. THOMPSON, LCDR, USN
CHARLES H. SAWERS, LCDR, USN
ROBERT H. HURST, LT, USNR
DONALD K. TRIPP, LT, USNR
WILLIAM H. BECK, JR., LCDR, USN
CYRUS S. RADFORD, JR., LCDR, USN
MERLIN N. PADDOCK, LCDR, USN
ROGER V. PARLETT, JR., LCDR, USN
BURTON F. HAKER, LCDR, USN
WILLARD A. SAMPSON, LCDR, USN
DAVID PURDON, LCDR, USN
HUGH WOOD, JR., LCDR, USN
DENNY P. PHILLIPS, CDR, USN
JOHN C. MICHEEL, CDR, USN
JAMES B. CANNON, CDR, USN
JOHN H. ROCKWELL, JR., CDR, USN
HAROLD T. GORANSON, CAPT, USN
PHILIP V. WEEMS, JR., MAJ, USMC
ROB R. MCNAGNY, JR., 1LT, USA

1941:

60 Honorees
JOHN A. JACQUES, SGT, RCAF
CRAIG SPOWERS, ENS, USN
LEWIS B. PRIDE, JR., ENS, USN
JAMES E. MCMANUS, ENS, USN
CLYDE C. ELMES, JR., ENS, USN
JOHN M. HOWARD, ENS, USNR
BOND MURRAY, ENS, USNR
WILLIAM C. WILLIAMSON, JR., LTJG, USN
ARTHUR W. MCCULLOCH, LTJG, USN
RICHARD C. GLENN, LTJG, USN
HUBERT W. WAGER, LTJG, USN
ADAM W. DEMERS, LT, USN
ELWOOD A. COBEY, JR., LT, USN
JOHN T. NICHOLS, JR., LT, USN
JOHN J. KIRWIN, LT, USN
CLAIRE C. POOLE, LT, USN
JOHN F. O'MALLEY, LT, USN
WALTER H. LOUNEY, LT, USN
RAY O. PENROD, LTJG, USN
TORREY W. EATON, LTJG, USN
JACK L. BROWN, LT, USN
JOHN W. REEVES, III, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. FORD, LTJG, USNR
KENNETH L. BROWN, CAPT, USMC
EDWIN O. JOHNSON, LTJG, USN
THOMAS F. MALONE, LT, USN
CHARLES P. CONREY, LT, USN
DONALD R. MIDGLEY, LT, USN
ROBERT E. PLAUT, LT, USN
JAY C. MOSS, LT, USN
ROBERT L. SETTLE, LT, USN
ALVIN D. BLACKMAN, LT, USN
LELAND S. MCDANIEL, JR., LT, USN
THEODORE T. WALKER, LT, USN
WILLIAM CLAY, JR., MAJ, USMC
ROBERT F. DWYER, LT, USN
ROBERT K. WOLTER, JR., LT, USN
THOMAS H. GRAHAM, LT, USN
RONALD B. HUTCHINSON, LT, USN
BLEEKER P. SEAMAN, JR., LT, USN
EVERETT V. ALWARD, MAJ, USMC
MILTON C. JACOBS, LT, USN
WILLIAM S. FARREL, LT, USN
JOHN H. LOHM, LT, USN
RUSSEL WILLSON, JR., LT, USN
GEORGE R. DALL, LT, USN
JAMES H. MCPHERSON, LCDR, USN
FLOYD CUMMINGS, MAJ, USMC
DOUGLAS HEIN, LCDR, USN
BREWSTER PHILLIPS, II, LCDR, USN
WALTER B. SHROUT, LCDR, USN
CLAY A. MITCHELL, JR., LCDR, USN
ROBERT J. DURETTE, LCDR, USN
FRANK WELCH, JR., CDR, USN
RICHARD E. LEARY, COL, USAF
BRUCE T. SIMONDS, CDR, USN
PATRICK D. FLEMING, COL, USAF
CHARLES W. GUNNELS, JR., CDR, USN
WENDELL C. THOMPSON, CAPT, USN
RICHARD F. HARRISON, MAJ, USMC

1942:

82 Honorees
NORMAN C. SMITH, ENS, USN
STRUDWICK T. PENNINGTON, ENS, USN
CARL H. ZIEHR, ENS, USN
JOHN A. SOENS, ACAD, USN
RALPH L. HOLTON, ENS, USN
GEORGE F. CUMMINGS, ENS, USN
ALEXANDER J. BUTSKO, ENS, USN
JOHN M. VILLEPIGUE, JR., ENS, USN
HENRY P. WHITEHURST, JR., ENS, USN
RICHARD P. BUKOWSKI, ENS, USN
ALAN E. GERNHARDT, LTJG, USN
DOUGLAS W. GILLETTE, LTJG, USNR
JOHN A. KLOTER, LTJG, USN
CHARLES B. FODALE, LTJG, USN
JAMES B. SOMMERS, LTJG, USN
HAROLD E. FISHER, LTJG, USN
WALTER M. STRAUB, LTJG, USN
DALE W. KNAGGS, LTJG, USN
RAYMOND M. KREPPS, JR., LTJG, USN
DAVID M. CURRER, LTJG, USN
WARREN L. ENGSTROM, LTJG, USN
BLAINE G. MILTNER, LTJG, USN
RICHARD G. STERN, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN L. BENTON, LTJG, USN
HUGH C. VANROOSEN, LTJG, USN
CORNELIUS D. O'SULLIVAN, LTJG, USN
JOHN B. CORRELL, 2LT, USMC
RICHARD L. BARLEON, LTJG, USN
JOHN W. BOOKER, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. GREEN, LTJG, USN
JAMES T. STEPHENSON, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT W. IRWIN, LT, USN
DONALD H. SPANGLER, LTJG, USN
JAMES B. ROAK, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. CHEWNING, LT, USN
JOSEPH R. DEFREES, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM C. ROY, JR., LT, USN
JOHN H. THEIL, 2LT, USAF
WALTER R. SADLER, LT, USN
CHARLES R. DURFEE, CAPT, USMCR
DAVID D. LAIRD, FLT LT, RCAF
JOHN E. CASEY, LT, USN
PAUL KNAPP, LT, USN
SAMUEL M. LOGAN, LT, USN
HAROLD F. MONSON, 1LT, USA
THOMAS BABB, LT, USN
ELTON B. STIRLING, LT, USN
FRANCIS A. RILEY, LT, USN
DONALD H. VAN IDERSTINE, LT, USNR
ROBERT D. GLESSNER, 1LT, USA
JACK B. RITTMAYER, MAJ, USA
JOSEPH R. HUNT, LT, USN
ROBERT F. GALLAGHER, LT, USN
SAMMY P. BOOTHE, LT, USN
CLIVE A. STRANGMAN, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. MENDENHALL, LT, USN
ARTHUR H. KEENEY, JR., LT, USN
MICHAEL R. PESSOLANO, LT, USN
WILLIAM L. PETERSON, JR., LT, USN
RICHARD W. BOND, LCDR, USN
FORT E. LAND, LCDR, USN
EDGILLE V. HALL, LCDR, USN
BRUCE M. MCKALSON, LCDR, USN
FRANK M. L. DAVIS, LCDR, USN
RICHARD L. BURCHAM, CAPT, USAF
WILLIAM N. BEALE, JR., LCDR, USN
MARSHALL J. LYTTLE, JR., LCDR, USN
WALTER J. CONKLIN, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN E. SHEDAKER, JR., MAJ, USMC
ALBERT B. HALL, JR., LCDR, USN
WYNKOOP KIERSTED, III, LCDR, USN
GEORGE T. WEEMS, LCDR, USN
JOHN J. EBNET, LCDR, USN
MARVIN G. LEE, LCDR, USN
RICHARD F. HOFER, LCDR, USN
HOWARD L. TERRY, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM G. MONTGOMERY, JR., LCDR, USN
WILLIAM M. YEAGER, LCDR, USN
CHARLES H. LIEBHAUSER, CDR, USN
ALEXANDER D. C. BYERS, CDR, USN
RAYMOND A. BOYD, CDR, USN
ROBERT R. CARTER, CAPT, USN

1943:

83 Honorees
WALTER P. NOCK, JR., ENS, USN
ARTHUR DIIRCK, ENS, USN
JAMES H. EVERSOLE, ENS, USN
BAILIS M. BELL, ENS, USN
ARTHUR S. LANE, JR., ENS, USN
JACKSON W. PARKER, ENS, USN
VIRGIL H. TRAXLER, JR., ENS, USN
EUGENE J. HUNTEMER, ENS, USN
OWEN S. MURPHY, FC3, USN
CHARLES C. SLATER, ENS, USN
LEWIS E. PENNELL, ENS, USN
FRANCIS C. MULVANITY, ENS, USN
JOHN L. DONEFF, ENS, USN
WILLIAM W. WILLIAMS, ENS, USN
JAMES E. LEWELLYN, ENS, USN
DANIEL R. SEIDELL, ENS, USN
JAMES D. UNGER, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH S. GRIFFIN, LTJG, USN
ALBERT E. OBERG, LTJG, USN
EUGENE J. CANTY, LTJG, USN
HUGH D. HAMILTON, LTJG, USN
WILEY T. MACKIE, LTJG, USN
WILLIS E. MAXSON, III, LTJG, USN
BYRON A. KIRK, CAPT, USMC
ARNT B. HANSEN, LTJG, USN
MELVIN C. PHILLIPS, LTJG, USN
RICHARD H. PETERSEN, LTJG, USN
MALCOLM LAWTY, LTJG, USNR
WILLIAM D. GLYNN, CAPT, USMC
PAUL DOANE, LT, USN
ROBERT G. BRADLEY, LT, USN
FRANCIS P. THOMAS, LT, USN
NORMAN W. NAYLOR, LT, USN
THOMAS H. WILKINSON, LT, USN
PHILIP M. CLOW, 2LT, USA
JOHN T. WHEELER, LT, USN
RUBEN P. SONGCO, 1LT, USA
ROY N. DUNKLIN, LT, USN
ROBERT F. DALY, LT, USN
ELBERT S. HEIM, JR., LT, USNR
JOHN W. SINCAVICH, LT, USN
ALEXANDER G. MCEWEN, LT, USN
HENRY R. HAMNER, LT, USN
MORGAN L. BRETT, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT T. RUBLE, LT, USN
WALTER D. RUPERT, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM H. CRAWFORD, JR., LT, USN
JAMES D. SPENCER, LT, USN
EARL D. HACKMAN, JR., LT, USN
FRANK H. DEAN, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM J. AYERS, LT, USN
GEORGE W. STIVERS, JR., CAPT, USMC
GEORGE E. SLONE, LT, USN
THOMAS J. BUCHANAN, JR., LT, USN
CLAUDE W. ADAMS, JR., LT, USN
JAMES A. COCHRAN, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. KNAPP, LT, USN
REGINALD C. LAMB, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM R. CECIL, LT, USN
FREDERICK R. PUTNAM, LT, USN
ROBERT L. JUNGKLAS, LT, USN
GOODWIN W. SANDVIG, LT, USN
IRAD B. OXLEY, LCDR, USN
BENJAMIN T. PUGH, LCDR, USN
HERBERT L. BASLEE, JR., LCDR, USN
JOSEPH M. CAMPBELL, LCDR, USN
HOWARD E. CLARK, LCDR, USN
JOHN D. PRICE, LCDR, USN
ALBERT C. KOPLEWSKI, LCDR, USN
ROBERT J. FOSSUM, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM J. MANBY, JR., CDR, USN
GROVER B. WINDHAM, JR., CDR, USN
CHESTER W. GATES, JR., CDR, USN
JOHN M. SWEENY, CDR, USN
THOMAS A. BOULTON, CDR, USN
WILLIAM B. ALLEN, CDR, USN
ROBERT J. MURPHY, CDR, USN
WILFRED J. MCNEIL, JR., CDR, USN
GEORGE E. CHAMBERLIN, JR., LTCOL, USMC
HENRY L. BECKER, ENS, USNR
EDMUND E. BEVAN, ACAD, USA
WILLIAM K. COKER, CDR, USN
MURRAY M. RICH, 1LT, USA

1944:

66 Honorees
CHARLES D. HOLZMUELLER, JR., S1, USN
NOEL F. LEARNED, 2LT, USAF
WILMER J. ILLSLEY, JR., ENS, USN
CHARLES C. MILLER, ENS, USN
JOHN S. WILLEY, 2LT, USMCR
WARREN J. MCNAMARA, ENS, USN
HARLAND R. BOWDEY, ENS, USN
ALBERT P. GROSS, ENS, USN
ELMER F. CRAIN, JR., ENS, USN
BROWNE R. CHESTNEY, JR., LTJG, USN
WILLIAM R. CRUTCHER, LTJG, USNR
SALVATORE BALESTRIERI, ENS, USN
ROBERT B. MADSEN, ENS, USN
HERMAN J. GERDES, JR., ENS, USN
WILLIAM H. TURNER, LTJG, USN
RICHARD J. KROTH, LTJG, USN
EARLE A. NASON, JR., LTJG, USN
WARREN H. RABER, LTJG, USN
ROBERT E. NOLOP, LTJG, USN
DAVID H. COLLINS, LTJG, USN
ROBERT L. JANES, LTJG, USN
EDWARD W. DAY, LTJG, USN
ARTHUR R. COURI, 2LT, USMC
JOHN C. ADAMS, JR., LTJG, USN
CLAYTON J. ROBERTS, LTJG, USN
PAUL W. PINSON, LTJG, USN
DAVID L. GIRARDET, ENS, USNR
GEORGE G. HART, LTJG, USN
HOWARD A. MCBRIDE, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH J. SILHAVY, JR., LTJG, USN
LAWRENCE M. AMBURGEY, LTJG, USN
RAYMOND W. STRASSLE, LTJG, USN
JOHN WINDHEIM, JR., LTJG, USN
HORACE M. HILL, LTJG, USN
HANS S. RASMUSSEN, LTJG, USN
ROBERT B. HARPER, LTJG, USN
PFAEFFLE SIMPSON, JR., LT, USN
HAROLD J. SMITH, LT, USN
WILLIAM V. RAFFERTY, JR., LT, USN
JOSEPH D. LISTER, LT, USN
JOHN S. HARDY, LT, USN
MYRON B. SUTTON, LT, USN
PAUL C. MCNIEL, JR., LT, USN
BENJAMIN D. VAUGHAN, LT, USN
ALFRED G. ELPERN, LT, USN
NORMAN L. WILKY, LT, USN
MALCOLM M. LONGINOTTI, LT, USN
THOMAS P. HIGGINS, LT, USN
MACK C. MAISON, LT, USN
JOHN J. MCDONALD, III, LT, USN
MAURICE I. GLAD, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. BULLOCH, LT, USN
WILLIAM B. COLLETT, III, LT, USN
JACK W. GRIFFITH, LT, USN
LINDLEY M. OSBORNE, LT, USN
BERNARD B. BARILA, JR., LT, USN
LOUIS H. SUGG, LT, USN
THOMAS G. WARE, JR., LT, USN
FRIEND C. VAN FLEET, JR., LCDR, USN
EDWIN D. SCORZA, LCDR, USN
WILLARD A. POLLARD, III, LCDR, USN
DONALD G. JACKSON, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM N. NELSON, JR., LCDR, USN
HORATIO G. SICKEL, V, LCDR, USN
FRANCIS J. SUHRE, CDR, USN
EJNAR N. C. THOMPSON, CDR, USN

1945:

59 Honorees
PHILIP P. COTTRELL, 2LT, USMCR
WILLIAM H. KISKADDON, FC3, USN
GEORGE M. SKINNER, 2LT, USMCR
EUGENE S. CAPTAIN, ENS, USN
ROBERT W. BRIGHTMAN, ENS, USN
JOHN P. BOCK, ENS, USN
LOUIS P. HAGAN, ENS, USNR
BURTON J. BROWN, ENS, USN
CONRAD S. GROVE, JR., 2LT, USMC
HORACE L. BAYLESS, ENS, USN
ROBERT C. THOMSEN, ENS, USN
DONALD W. HALL, ENS, USN
ROBERT D. WILLIAMS, ENS, USN
FOSTER N. SIMONSEN, ENS, USN
CHARLES E. MCBRIDE, 2LT, USMC
JOHN W. CUMMINS, 2LT, USMC
LLOYD K. WYATT, JR., 2LT, USMC
ARTHUR C. DAY, 2LT, USMC
JOHN T. BEAHAN, ENS, USN
ROBERT B. BILLINGS, ENS, USN
HAROLD C. MOYNELO, JR., ENS, USN
HENRY N. OATES, ENS, USN
JOSEPH S. MAYO, ENS, USNR
DANIEL F. EMSLIE, ENS, USN
JOHN C. SHAW, LTJG, USN
JOHN D. MURCHISON, JR., ENS, USNR
PAUL K. HUNT, LTJG, USN
HAROLD W. HALL, LTJG, USN
JAMES H. DAWLEY, JR., LTJG, USN
THOMAS P. GRIEST, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH F. SHEEHAN, LTJG, USN
CALVIN R. GOSSETT, LTJG, USN
JACK S. FLANAGAN, LTJG, USN
EVERETT W. HERMAN, LTJG, USN
ALFRED A. SAWYER, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. GLYNN, LTJG, USN
RICHARD S. HODSDON, LTJG, USN
WILSON M. SHAFER, JR., LTJG, USN
ROBERT J. P. MURPHY, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH M. CAMP, LTJG, USN
JOHN A. LUSBY, LTJG, USN
MILTON J. TURNER, LTJG, USN
ROBERT D. REYNOLDS, LTJG, USN
MICHAEL J. KANE, LT, USN
EUGENE H. SPANGLER, LT, USN
ORVILLE C. EVERHART, JR., LT, USN
EDWARD H. MORGAN, LT, USN
JOHN O. HORN, LCDR, USN
JO A. HUMES, LCDR, USN
ROBERT B. MACK, LCDR, USN
GEORGE H. WEBSTER, LCDR, USN
BENTON W. DECKER, JR., LCDR, USN
ROGER H. MULLINS, LCDR, USN
LOUIS B. SCHMELTZER, LCDR, USN
PHILLIP S. HARWARD, CDR, USN
JAMES A. REID, CDR, USN
WILLIAM D. COUNTS, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH F. BOLGER, JR., CDR, USN
BEVERLEY RANDOLPH, LCDR, USN

1946:

35 Honorees
ALFRED E. CREIGH, III, PFC, USA
FRANCIS W. GREENE, ENS, USNR
VINCENT W. BARRY, ENS, USN
JOHN A. PAUL, ENS, USN
OLIVER T. JOHNSON, LTJG, USN
WAYNE H. SWANSON, LTJG, USN
JOHN B. CASKEY, LTJG, USN
HENRY GRAEFE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM G. SPANGLE, II, LTJG, USN
FRANKLIN SMITH, JR., LTJG, USN
CHESTER O. PENNEY, JR., 1LT, USMCR
JAMES M. SMITH, JR., LTJG, USN
PERCIVAL N. FENTON, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN J. BORBIDGE, LT, USN
RICHARD W. MABEE, LT, USN
JOHN P. RUCKEL, LT, USN
JOHN C. THOMPSON, JR., LT, USN
MCFADDIN MOISE, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. AUSTIN, LT, USN
HOWARD A. MATHER, LT, USN
LEWIS W. ADKINS, JR., LT, USN
KENNETH A. WADE, LT, USN
EDWARD L. KENNEDY, LT, USN
BROOKE MONTGOMERY, LT, USN
NELS A. GUNDERSON, LT, USN
WILLIAM F. ARMSTRONG, JR., LT, USN
BENNETT W. HOOKS, LCDR, USN
JACKSON R. ROBINSON, LT, USN
JACK E. LOPER, LCDR, USN
GEORGE H. GARDNER, JR., LCDR, USN
HOWARD L. WEIGLE, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM F. WHALEN, JR., LCDR, USN
EDGAR J. CLAYTON, CDR, USN
PHILIP H. ALLEN, LCDR, USN
JOHN J. METSCHL, CDR, USN

1947:

27 Honorees
CHARLES R. LARZALERE, LTJG, USN
KENNETH C. BROWN, LTJG, USN
DONALD W. FANTOZZI, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM G. HEARNE, LTJG, USN
JOHN N. GUILD, 2LT, USMC
ROY T. ANDERSON, LTJG, USN
MARCUS P. MERNER, LTJG, USN
JOHN H. POWNALL, LTJG, USN
DAVID A. MCCOSKRIE, LTJG, USN
HENRY B. RATHBONE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM R. DOUGHERTY, LTJG, USN
FREDERICK C. SACHSE, JR., LTJG, USN
CHARLES O. GLISSON, JR., LT, USN
THOMAS J. TIERNAN, LT, USN
JOHN T. LYONS, JR., LTJG, USN
GEORGE F. RICHARDS, LT, USN
CHARLES M. MOORE, LCDR, USN
GEORGE M. DENT, LCDR, USN
JOHN L. SWITZER, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH H. MELESKY, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM E. GRIMES, LCDR, USN
JOHN S. MCNULTY, JR., MAJ, USMC
RICHARD G. LAYSER, CDR, USN
MURDOCH M. MCLEOD, CDR, USN
JAMES D. LAHAYE, CDR, USN
VALENTIN G. MATULA, CDR, USN
CHARLES W. CUMMINGS, RADM, USN

1948:

46 Honorees
RALPH E. JILLSON, MIDN, USN
CARROLL W. BOSWINKLE, MIDN, USN
WILLIAM A. ROGERS, JR., ENS, USN
HUGH H. GOODWIN, JR., ENS, USN
WILLIAM H. KEEN, ENS, USN
ROBERT N. MITCHELL, JR., ENS, USN
ALAN B. WOOD, ENS, USN
CLARENCE R. PLANK, ENS, USN
DON R. STEPHENS, ENS, USN
ROBERT H. SEARLE, ENS, USN
DAVID H. SWENSON, JR., LTJG, USN
BALDOMERO LOPEZ, 1LT, USMC
ROBERT E. WAINWRIGHT, ENS, USN
HUGH D. ADAIR, JR., 2LT, USMC
ROBERT D. REEM, 2LT, USMC
RALPH C. RODGERS, LTJG, USN
RICHARD M. RYDER, LTJG, USN
DONALD S. APPLE, LTJG, USN
HARLEY S. HARRIS, JR., LTJG, USN
ROSS K. BRAMWELL, LTJG, USN
ROBERT W. HELDING, 1LT, USMC
RALPH W. BROWN, JR., LTJG, USN
CHARLES G. STRAHLEY, LTJG, USN
RICHARD D. SCHNEIDER, CAPT, USMC
DEWEY A. ELLIS, JR., LTJG, USN
EDGAR A. HOLLISTER, CAPT, USMC
NELLO A. DA RODDA, LTJG, USN
JOHN G. WICK, LTJG, USN
JAMES W. STROTHER, CAPT, USAF
IAN N. FRASER, LTJG, USN
JOHN A. FLETCHER, III, LT, USN
GEORGE G. JEFFRIES, JR., LT, USN
GORDON H. FARMER, LT, USN
DAVID R. THORNHILL, LTJG, USN
EDWARD P. SUPANCIC, LT, USN
STANWIX M. WILLIAMS, LTJG, USN
JOHN B. SANGSTER, JR., LCDR, USN
HOWARD B. MOORE, LCDR, USN
GEORGE A. BACAS, MAJ, USMC
GORDON R. ENGEL, LCDR, USN
WAYNE S. MCCORD, LCDR, USN
ALBERT J. THOMPSON, CDR, USN
HUBERT B. LOHEED, CAPT, USN
ROGER M. NETHERLAND, CAPT, USN
JACK W. ROBBINS, LTCOL, USMCR
ROBERT N. SMITH, COL, USMC

1949:

40 Honorees
RODNEY R. JAMES, ENS, USN
JAMES D. BEELER, 2LT, USMCR
GEORGE H. LOCHNER, 1LT, USAF
FRANKLIN P. GOULBURN, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN F. HARPER, JR., LTJG, USN
ROBERT W. CONKLIN, LTJG, USN
JAMES C. HUGHES, JR., LTJG, USN
WILLIAM R. KENT, III, LTJG, USN
ROBERT G. MANSEAU, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH H. GOLLNER, LTJG, USN
ALAN B. COOPER, LTJG, USN
FREDERICK J. BLODGETT, LTJG, USN
EDGAR A. CRUISE, JR., LTJG, USN
CHANNING GARDNER, LTJG, USN
DAVID S. KENDRICK, LTJG, USN
STEPHEN A. DOBBINS, LTJG, USN
GEORGE L. MOFFETT, JR., LTJG, USN
STEPHEN A. SKOMSKY, LTJG, USN
LEE S. PYLES, LTJG, USN
LELAND R. STEGEMERTEN, LTJG, USN
RICHARD C. CLINITE, LTJG, USN
FRED TROESCHER, JR., LTJG, USN
GORDON G. STEWART, CAPT, USAF
RICHARD H. SETH, LTJG, USN
JOHN C. FRIEND, CAPT, USAF
JOHN T. DOLAN, CAPT, USAF
IRVEN A. HISSOM, CAPT, USMC
HENRY C. WHITE, LT, USN
WILLIAM L. HARRIS, JR., LTJG, USN
RICHARD A. MERGL, LT, USN
JOSEPH N. KANEVSKY, LT, USN
JOHN C. MCCOY, LT, USN
GILBERT J. KIRK, JR., LCDR, USN
DEAN T. OUSTERHOUT, LCDR, USN
RICHARD J. PETERSON, CDR, USN
FREDERIC W. SMITH, CDR, USN
LEONARD F. VOGT, JR., CDR, USN
EDGAR A. RAWSTHORNE, CDR, USN
CLARENCE W. STODDARD, JR., CDR, USN
HOMER L. SMITH, CAPT, USN

1950:

36 Honorees
RICHARD A. MARTINELLI, MIDN, USN
HERMAN L. DRISKELL, 2LT, USA
MORGAN K. GROOVER, JR., ENS, USN
JAMES R. BOWERS, 2LT, USAF
HAMILTON E. MCDOWELL, JR., 2LT, USAF
NEIL A. ARMSTRONG, III, ENS, USN
DONALD S. KOBEY, 1LT, USAF
ROWLAND M. MURPHY, 2LT, USMC
ANTHONY S. BUTLER, 1LT, USAF
WILBUR R. SPRADLING, JR., 1LT, USAF
THOMAS E. JENIKE, LTJG, USN
HARRY R. FLORY, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN R. DUNHAM, CAPT, USAF
JAMES A. HUDSON, LTJG, USN
SILAS C. HART, JR., LTJG, USN
HOUSTON C. HAYWARD, LTJG, USN
HUBERT T. EVANS, LTJG, USN
KENDALL C. GEDNEY, LTJG, USN
JAMES W. WILLS, JR., CAPT, USAF
EDWARD C. HOTZ, JR., 1LT, USAF
CRAIG E. CROWLEY, LTCOL, USN
CEDRIC A. PETERSON, JR., 1LT, USAF
ROBERT M. KING, LTJG, USN
THOMAS M. GARDINER, III, LTJG, USN
LORENZO J. DALEO, 1LT, USAF
GEORGE W. DUNCAN, JR., CAPT, USAF
ELLEGOOD V. GRIFFIN, JR., LT, USNR
DELBERT L. NALL, LT, USN
JOHN H. BILLINGS, LCDR, USN
ROBERT L. KRAG, LCDR, USN
JOHN W. HARVEY, LCDR, USN
ROBERT C. FROSIO, CDR, USN
ALBERT D. MCFALL, CDR, USN
CHRISTOPHER BRAYBROOKE, LTCOL, USAF
JOHN J. CHAMBERS, CDR, USN
FRANK H. RAAB, JR., LTJG, USN

1951:

48 Honorees
MORRIS F. REISINGER, 2LT, USMC
JEROME C. STUART, 2LT, USMC
ROBERT A. RENNEMAN, 1LT, USAR
JAMES E. STUBBS, III, ENS, USN
BILLY G. PIERCE, ENS, USN
JOHN W. COOPER, 2LT, USAF
EARL L. VALENTINE, JR., 2LT, USMC
WILLIAM J. BELL, 1LT, USAF
JAMES M. LARAMORE, 2LT, USMC
WILLIAM R. PHILLIPS, 2LT, USMC
EDWARD S. GUTHRIE, JR., 1LT, USAF
THOMAS L. SHEETS, 1LT, USAF
WILLIAM G. STEPHENSON, III, 1LT, USAF
LOUIS W. SESSIONS, 1LT, USAF
PETER B. MACKEITH, LTJG, USN
RALPH R. BAURICHTER, 1LT, USAF
HENRY C. GOELZER, LTJG, USN
THEODORE R. GOLEC, LTJG, USN
JAMES P. KELLEY, LTJG, USN
DONALD B. LEVISEE, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. ENTSTRASSER, JR., LTJG, USN
GEORGE L. GLEASON, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM B. HEDRICK, LTJG, USN
JAMES W. PARMELEE, 1LT, USAF
ROGER W. TILLSON, JR., LTJG, USN
STANDFORD NALL, 1LT, USAF
WILLIAM M. AUSTIN, LT, USN
WILLIAM O. CHARLES, LT, USN
JAMES D. PERKY, CAPT, USAF
RICHARD O. MONGRAIN, LT, USN
MELVIN G. SHIMER, LT, USN
HALVOR M. EKEREN, CAPT, USAF
RALPH B. STOTHARD, LT, USN
WILLIAM J. KOZEL, LT, USN
HENRY B. NIX, LCDR, USN
NORRIS M. TOLLEFSON, LCDR, USN
HAL R. CRANDALL, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM T. HARVEY, LCDR, USN
ROBERT L. MEINHOLD, MAJ, USAF
JACK D. BROWN, CAPT, USAF
RICHARD H. RICHARDSON, CDR, USN
EDWARD H. WOOD, LCDR, USNR
CLYDE R. WELCH, CDR, USN
PETER W. SHERMAN, CAPT, USN
GERALD B. CONNOR, LTCOL, USAF
DONALD E. WESTBROOK, COL, USAF
RICHARD A. WALSH, III, COL, USAF
JOHN M. STUMP, LCDR, USN

1952:

50 Honorees
HENRY R. SADOWSKI, MIDN, USN
EDWARD F. GREER, JR., 2LT, USAF
FREDERIC C. DAVIS, 2LT, USAF
RONALD R. SWANSON, ENS, USN
MORTIMER W. COX, JR., 2LT, USMC
MAURICE I. LALLEMENT, 1LT, USAF
TIMOTHY D. BARTOSH, JR., LTJG, USN
RICHARD GERIAK, 1LT, USAF
ROBERT B. GULLEY, LTJG, USN
MICHAEL C. MOUSHEY, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. HACKETT, LTJG, USN
CHARLES R. TROPPMAN, 1LT, USAF
OLIVIER R. BILLION, LTJG, USN
HERBERT C. KNIPPLE, LTJG, USN
ALAN M. MCANENY, 1LT, USMC
LUCIEN P. BORDEN, LTJG, USN
ROBERT C. ALLISON, LTJG, USN
ROBERT E. CALKINS, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM P. HOLMES, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM J. GOODING, JR., LTJG, USN
ERNEST R. GENTER, JR., LTJG, USN
WARREN R. ANDERSON, CAPT, USAF
WELDON M. RIGGS, LT, USN
WALTHER G. LANGLOH, LT, USN
HARRY A. PRIBBLE, CAPT, USMC
ROBERT Z. CORNWELL, LT, USN
GEORGE F. MORROW, LT, USN
MAURICE E. COLLMER, II, LTJG, USN
HARRY A. LACKEY, II, LT, USN
ROBERT W. WHALING, CAPT, USMC
ARTHUR H. MOORE, LT, USN
FREDERICK E. GRAMMER, JR., LCDR, USN
CHARLES E. ANDREWS, III, LCDR, USN
ROBERT F. HANSEN, LCDR, USN
MICHAEL A. ZIBILICH, LCDR, USN
THOMAS N. BAKKE, MAJ, USAF
THOMAS C. MCEWEN, JR., CAPT, USAF
ROBERT G. BELL, MAJ, USAF
JOSEPH E. BOWER, MAJ, USAF
JOHN P. MANFREDI, LCDR, USN
HAROLD F. HICKS, JR., CDR, USN
JOHN C. ELLISON, CAPT, USN
JOHN F. O'GRADY, COL, USAF
ROBERT R. WILSON, CDR, USN
CHARLES H. W. READ, JR., COL, USAF
CHARLES D. BALLOU, LTCOL, USAF
RAYMOND L. TACKE, MAJ, USAF
DONALD D. ALDERN, CAPT, USN
JOHN D. YAMNICKY, SR., CAPT, USN
DALE F. ELLIS, 1LT, USAF

1953:

62 Honorees
DALE D. CUMMINGS, 2LT, USMC
RICHARD A. NEIN, 2LT, USAF
ROBERT D. FONTENOT, LTJG, USN
JOHN R. ALLARD, 1LT, USAF
WILLIAM G. KIRK, 1LT, USAF
JAMES J. JOSLIN, LTJG, USN
ROBERT A. GONANO, JR., 1LT, USAF
MARTIN A. CONNOLLY, LT, USN
WENDELL G. SWITZER, JR., LTJG, USN
GEORGE E. SCHMITT, LTJG, USN
THOMAS L. GREANEY, LTJG, USN
GLENN CRAWFORD, LTJG, USN
RANDOLPH C. HANBACK, LTJG, USN
RICHARD L. NEWNHAM, LTJG, USN
GLENN A. WILSON, LTJG, USN
JEROLD Q. WEAVER, LTJG, USN
BERNARD K. JOYCE, LTJG, USN
FRASER W. SPILLER, LTJG, USN
GEORGE A. FREDERICK, 1LT, USAF
WILLIAM O. HERRING, LTJG, USNR
JOHN E. FOLEY, LTJG, USN
MILTON A. LUCAS, LTJG, USN
ROBERT A. FORD, JR., 1LT, USAF
REESE S. MCCAULEY, JR., 1LT, USAF
HERBERT E. KLOEPPING, LTJG, USN
FRANCIS A. FLOOD, JR., LTJG, USN
FRANKIE L. NAYLOR, LT, USN
JAMES C. FLAHERTY, 1LT, USAF
DONALD C. VOELKER, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. THOMPSON, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. HATFIELD, LT, USN
KENNETH S. BOCOCK, LT, USN
THEODORE TALLMADGE, CAPT, USAF
DOUGLAS CONVERSE, LT, USN
JOHN L. FOY, CAPT, USAF
WILLIAM A. TARPLEY, LT, USN
DONALD K. CAUBLE, LT, USNR
CHARLES H. KRUSE, JR., LCDR, USN
MICHAEL J. DINOLA, LCDR, USN
JOHN H. MCCLEAN, CAPT, USAF
JAMES C. WELSH, CAPT, USAF
EDWARD A. MORSE, LCDR, USN
HARLEY A. JOHNSON, CAPT, USAF
THEODORE C. FREEMAN, CAPT, USAF
MANUEL T. DIOQUINO, CDR, PN
DONALD W. BEARD, LCDR, USN
JAMES J. ROMER, CAPT, USAF
FRANK E. LIETHEN, JR., MAJ, USAF
PHILIP M. ARMSTRONG, LCDR, USN
CHARLES T. BUTLER, CDR, USN
PETER H. KRUSI, LCDR, USN
OSCAR M. DARDEAU, JR., COL, USAF
GEORGE E. TYLER, COL, USAF
ROBERT J. CAMERON, MAJ, USAF
JOHN E. FLORANCE, JR., CDR, USN
HARRY G. BARNES, JR., CDR, USN
DOUGLAS L. SNEAD, LTCOL, USMC
HARVEY C. K. AIAU, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM G. LEFTWICH, JR., LTCOL, USMC
EDMUND B. TAYLOR, JR., CAPT, USN
JAMES B. MCCRAVY, JR., LTCOL, USAF
THOMAS J. MITCHELL, CAPT, USN

1954:

38 Honorees
DAVID D. FORD, 2LT, USAF
RALPH K. REDDEN, 2LT, USAF
FREDERICK J. KIRBY, ENS, USN
EDWARD H. TANDY, JR., LTJG, USN
LOUIS C. NIEDERLANDER, JR., LTJG, USN
THEODORE M. STOIK, 1LT, USAF
ANDREW W. ZULLI, JR., 1LT, USA
DONALD E. LORING, LTJG, USN
ROBERT D. WILSON, LTJG, USN
KENNETH J. BALL, 1LT, USMC
JAMES B. WHITEHEAD, 1LT, USAF
JOSEPH B. WILLIAMS, LTJG, USN
EUGENE H. PARKER, LTJG, USN
STEPHEN P. MCNALLY, LTJG, USN
DERALD R. BEAL, LTJG, USN
ROBERT E. BIRKENMEIER, 1LT, USAF
THOMAS A. BANTA, LT, USN
JAMES F. WILEY, LT, USN
FLOYD G. NELSON, LT, USN
WALTER B. SHAW, JR., LT, USN
JAMES C. STEELE, LT, USN
GUY A. MCELROY, LT, USN
NORMAN M. SASSI, LT, USN
DAVID L. HESS, CAPT, USMC
JAMES S. WILLIS, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT D. BIEDERMAN, LT, USN
FRED H. GATES, II, LCDR, USN
KENNETH E. HUME, LCDR, USN
CHARLES D. SCHOONOVER, LCDR, USN
RICHARD E. PARKS, LCDR, USN
WALKER W. LAMBERT, LCDR, USN
MITCHEL S. SOLTYS, LCDR, USN
FRANCIS A. SLATTERY, CDR, USN
ERNEST A. STAMM, CAPT, USN
GARY T. SMITH, LTCOL, USAF
CHARLES S. ROWLEY, COL, USAF
JOSEPH F. MUDD, LTCOL, USAF
WILLIAM R. GILMORE, CAPT, USAF

1955:

34 Honorees
LAWRENCE K. LARZALERE, 1LT, USAF
PHILIP H. RYAN, JR., ENS, USN
ROBERT D. POLAND, ENS, USN
CHARLES R. STEWART, LTJG, USN
CHARLES W. LITZENBERG, LTJG, USN
JOHN E. COWELL, 2LT, USA
RICHARD S. SMITH, 1LT, USAF
ALVIN B. STOREY, II, 1LT, USAF
GREGORY D. BLACK, LTJG, USN
PERCY W. WILLIAMS, JR., LTJG, USN
WALTER J. STEWART, III, LTJG, USN
LAWRENCE V. HANSEN, JR., LT, USN
ROBERT E. RODECKER, 1LT, USMC
GEORGE FETTERER, 1LT, USAF
JAMES T. BALDWIN, LT, USN
JOHN B. MORRIS, MAJ, USMC
JONATHAN S. COE, LT, USN
JOHN L. BRAINERD, LT, USN
PETER R. MAITLAND, CAPT, USMC
ROBERT F. CONSTANS, LT, USN
ALAN P. LEWIS, 1LT, USAF
EDWARD F. ST. GEORGE, JR., CAPT, USAF
THOMAS H. O'BRIEN, CAPT, USAF
ROBERT M. ROBINSON, LT, USN
ROBERT O. BARTLETT, CAPT, USAF
JAMES L. GRIFFIN, CDR, USN
THOMAS D. MOORE, JR., MAJ, USAF
JOHN L. MCELROY, MAJ, USAF
HARRY J. COATES, JR., MAJ, USAF
ROY S. FERENCE
DONALD L. RISSI, LTCOL, USAF
ROBERT M. BALLINGER, CDR, USN
HENRY M. SEREX, LTCOL, USAF
GEORGE TSANTES, JR., CAPT, USN

1956:

26 Honorees
STEWART W. HANNAH, ENS, USN
WILLIAM R. SMITH, LTJG, USN
ROY W. BRUNER, JR., LTJG, USN
JAMES A. F. WOOD, 1LT, USAF
THOMAS C. LAMPSA, JR., LTJG, USN
GERALD B. LEAVEY, JR., 1LT, USAF
PHILLIP C. BRAINERD, LTJG, USN
JAMES N. BARKER, 1LT, USAF
REX F. MCALISTER, JR., LTJG, USN
WALTER E. JENNINGS, LT, USN
WALTER I. MCDONELL, JR., LTJG, USN
HUGH P. SAMS, LT, USN
GLEN E. GOOD, LT, USN
DONALD O. FAUST, CAPT, USAF
MERRILL F. COLLIER, LT, USN
ROBERT J. CRAIG, LT, USN
DOUGLAS S. MAYFIELD, LT, USN
GEORGE H. WILKINS, CDR, USN
DWIGHT C. OWINGS, LCDR, USN
WILMER P. COOK, LCDR, USN
DAVID B. LLOYD, LCDR, USN
PHILIPPE B. FALES, MAJ, USAF
ROBERT F. BERG, LCDR, USN
ROBERT D. KEMPER, CDR, USN
ERNEST A. OLDS, COL, USAF
CHARLES A. LEVIS, COL, USAF

1957:

38 Honorees
WILLIAM K. WEAVER, LTJG, USN
ALFRED E. SENIOR, JR., LTJG, USN
BURKE WARD, LTJG, USN
KENT W. SLAUGHTER, 1LT, USAF
CARL J. ROHSENBERGER, JR., LTJG, USN
BRUCE H. PURVIS, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM T. TILSON, 1LT, USAF
WILLIAM N. COLLIER, JR., LTJG, USN
BOBBY S. BROOME, LTJG, USN
JAMES C. NORTON, 1LT, USMC
WILLIAM N. CURRIE, LTJG, USN
RONALD B. GIBSON, LTJG, USN
SHERWOOD E. GIFFORD, JR., LTJG, USN
JOHN R. WORRELL, JR., 1LT, USAF
WALLACE B. MECHLING, LT, USN
TERRY E. EMERY, LT, USN
STEVEN E. KADAS, LT, USN
THEODORE K. HIGGINS, LT, USN
ROY E. SEAMAN, LT, USN
KURT W. GAREISS, CAPT, USAF
THOMAS A. EADES, LCDR, USN
REDMOND R. JENSEN, CAPT, USMC
EDWARD P. DOYLE, CAPT, USAF
CHARLES F. SWOPE, CAPT, USAF
HERBERT DOBY, LTCOL, USAF
DONALD G. BROWN, LCDR, USN
RICHARD D. HARTMAN, CDR, USN
GARDNER BREWER, MAJ, USAF
PHILIP C. DAVIS, LCDR, USN
JOHN D. PEACE, III, CDR, USN
WILSON C. ROOK, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. BARTOCCI, LCDR, USN
HOWARD V. ANDRE, JR., MAJ, USAF
HAROLD L. MOONEY, JR., CDR, USN
DAVID I. WRIGHT, MAJ, USAF
AUBREY L. AKIN, JR., MAJ, USAF
ROBERT M. BROWN, LTCOL, USAF
DWIGHT I. WORRELL, LCDR, USN

1958:

28 Honorees
GEORGE M. FENNELL, JR., ENS, USN
ROBERT D. STANNUS, ENS, USN
JOHN W. MASON, 2LT, USAF
MASSEY L. PIERCE, LTJG, USN
THEODORE H. GRAVER, LTJG, USN
JAMES A. WOOD, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM T. FLYNN, LTJG, USN
JAMES T. MOORE, LTJG, USN
JOHN P. PRICE, LTJG, USN
ALEXANDER P. LONGDON, JR., 1LT, USMC
THEODORE C. WHITE, LT, USN
DONALD J. MEYER, LT, USN
CARL B. LARSEN, CAPT, USAF
LEONARD F. REYNOLDS, CAPT, USAF
CHRISTOPHER B. WILHELMY, LT, USN
ROBERT R. KORNEGAY, LCDR, USN
ALEXANDER M. LUPFER, JR., LCDR, USN
EDWARD R. BROWNE, CAPT, USMC
WESLEY R. PHENEGAR, JR., CAPT, USMC
CARL J. PETERSON, LCDR, USN
MONTE D'ARMAND, LCDR, USN
ALAN E. HOSPES, LCDR, USN
WILBUR D. WRIGHT, CAPT, USAF
GUY M. HOUSTON, JR., LCDR, USN
KEITH L. RASMUSSEN, LCDR, USN
JACK I. HOEL, CDR, USN
JOHN W. HELD, LTCOL, USAF
PAUL R. KLINEDINST, JR., CAPT, USN

1959:

31 Honorees
WILLIAM F. GARRITY, LTJG, USN
CHARLES F. MARRON, LTJG, USN
BADGER C. SMITH, III, LTJG, USN
JAMES F. LEONARD, LTJG, USN
GUY C. PARSONS, JR., LTJG, USN
RICHARD E. FARRINGTON, LTJG, USN
STUART D. EVANS, LT, USN
DALE N. FENDORF, LT, USN
JOHN T. LAWLER, LT, USN
WILLIAM T. CAIN, LT, USN
NORMAN ST. AMAND, CAPT, USMC
WILLIAM L. BROWN, LT, USN
WINFIELD W. SISSON, COL, USMC
GARY D. HOPPS, LT, USN
LAWRENCE R. MENZIES, LT, USNR
LOUIS F. ROSSI, LT, USN
CHARLES D. WITT, LT, USN
JACK W. PHILLIPS, CAPT, USMC
ROLAND R. OBENLAND, CAPT, USAF
DANIEL P. STEPHENS, LCDR, USN
LAWRENCE D. GOSEN, LCDR, USN
ROBERT M. MULROONEY, LCDR, USN
ERNEST J. EHLERS, LCDR, USN
DONALD B. MESSERSCHMIDT, MAJ, USMC
PETER M. CUNNINGHAM, MAJ, USAF
WAYNE R. HYATT, MAJ, USMC
DAVID K. SHIVERDECKER, LCDR, USN
ALVIN L. WILDERMAN, CDR, USN
GEORGE P. VARVER, JR., LCDR, USNR
GLENN R. MORRISON, JR., LTCOL, USAF
THOMAS A. RYAN, LTJG, USN

1960:

28 Honorees
JOSEPH A. DEMASI, MIDN, USN
WILLIAM W. SHAFER, ENS, USN
WILLIAM H. WILSON, ENS, USN
JOHN C. WILLIAMS, LTJG, USN
ROBERT C. SMITH, LTJG, USN
BRUCE HALLIDAY, LTJG, USN
WARREN J. BLANKE, JR., LTJG, USN
THOMAS W. TAYLOR, LTJG, USN
JOHN R. RICHARDSON, LTJG, USN
RONALD C. BABCOCK, LTJG, USN
JAMES J. HENRY, JR., LTJG, USN
MYREL L. MAXSON, LTJG, USN
ROBERT G. BENGSTON, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM L. ALDRICH, LTJG, USN
DONALD A. MOLLICONE, 1LT, USAF
MICHAEL D. HORNSBY, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. ROARK, LT, USN
MALCOLM A. AVORE, LT, USN
ANTHONY J. LANZETTA, CAPT, USAF
MARTIN N. TULL, CAPT, USMC
DONNIE L. DARROW, MAJ, USMC
GERALD T. SKIDGEL, LT, USN
GARY J. GRETTER, LT, USNR
JON E. SURRATT, LT, USNR
ROBERT R. RENNER, LCDR, USN
ALEXANDER MCIVER, JR., CAPT, USAF
FRANK P. KOLBE, JR., LTCOL, USMCR
DON T. ELLEDGE, CAPT, USA

1961:

23 Honorees
JOHN G. GRAFTON, LTJG, USN
JOHN J. WILEY, LT, USN
ROBERT S. GRAUSTEIN, LCDR, USN
JOHN M. DICKEY, JR., 1LT, USAF
TERENCE M. MURPHY, LTJG, USN
GENE R. GOLLAHON, LT, USN
JOHN D. PRUDHOMME, LT, USN
FRANK M. BROWN, JR., LT, USN
KENNETH J. O'DEA, LT, USN
STERLING K. COATES, CAPT, USMC
ANTHONY G. LUCCI, CAPT, USAF
JOHN L. PRICHARD, CAPT, USMC
CECIL S. BOYD, CAPT, USAF
WILLARD D. MARSHALL, CAPT, USMC
HENRY KOLAKOWSKI, JR., CAPT, USMC
RICHARD C. RUTKIEWICZ, LCDR, USN
JAMES J. CONNELL, LCDR, USN
JOHN E. BOYER, LCDR, USN
ALBERT E. BAILEY, JR., CDR, USN
LARRY E. SMITH, LT, USN
CHARLES A. BARTHOLOMEW, CAPT, USN
GEORGE D. THEROUX, LT, USN
WILSON F. FLAGG, RADM, USNR

1962:

30 Honorees
DONALD W. JAMES, LTJG, USN
PHILIP D. BRODEUR, LTJG, USN
RICHARD G. TANGER, LTJG, USN
JOHN M. FULTZ, III, LTJG, USN
RICHARD K. WHITNEY, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM L. ARBOGAST, 1LT, USMC
GEOFFREY H. OSBORN, LTJG, USN
JAMES P. KOCH, LTJG, USN
THOMAS E. MURRAY, LTJG, USN
CYRUS S. ROBERTS, IV, 1LT, USAF
RICHARD W. HASTINGS, LT, USN
CHARLES W. FRYER, LT, USN
CHARLES A. KNOCHEL, LT, USN
JACK D. RENFRO, LT, USN
MICHAEL T. NEWELL, LT, USN
LUCIUS L. HEISKELL, MAJ, USAF
BARRY R. DELPHIN, CAPT, USAF
JAMES P. BORSIC, LT, USN
RICHARD L. LAWS, LT, USN
LOUIS R. GRANT, II, LT, USN
CHARLES R. LEE, LCDR, USN
DANIEL R. HERTZFELDT, LT, USN
JOHN A. LAVOO, CAPT, USMC
THOMAS L. CARTER, CAPT, USMC
PETER J. NELSON, LT, USN
JOHN R. POE, LCDR, USN
CLARENCE O. TOLBERT, CDR, USN
BRADLEY G. CUTHBERT, MAJ, USAF
RONALD G. HAUGEN, CDR, USN
CREED A. SEWELL, LTJG, USNR

1963:

29 Honorees
THOMAS G. PUCKETT, ENS, USN
CARL L. DOUGHTIE, LTJG, USN
PAUL S. FORMAN, LTJG, USN
JOHN B. WORCESTER, LCDR, USN
PATRICK W. WILKES, LTJG, USN
DONALD C. MACLAUGHLIN, JR., LTJG, USN
ERWIN B. TEMPLIN, JR., LCDR, USN
JERALD L. PINNEKER, LTJG, USN
CHARLES E. GALLOWAY, LTJG, USN
CHARLES W. MARIK, LCDR, USN
CHARLES N. TOZER, LTJG, USN
DANIEL H. MORAN, JR., LTJG, USN
ALEXANDER J. PALENSCAR, III, LCDR, USN
JAMES K. PATTERSON, LCDR, USN
STEPHEN S. TOTH, LT, USN
WILLIAM C. FITZGERALD, LT, USN
JAMES B. CONNAUGHTON, LT, USN
CHARLES L. LAMBERTH, LT, USN
JOHN P. BURKE, LT, USN
GEORGE P. FARRIN, LT, USN
FREDERICK E. TRANI, LT, USN
STANLEY K. SMILEY, LT, USN
DONALD J. REYNOLDS, CAPT, USMC
JOHN S. DAVIS, CAPT, USAF
KENNETH R. BUELL, LCDR, USN
DAVID R. SHORE, MAJ, USMC
PETER J. VERMAIRE, MAJ, USAF
CORAL V. SCHUFELDT, LCDR, USN
RICHARD A. SCHENK

1964:

25 Honorees
ROBERT B. BRADLEY, ENS, USN
GALEN E. GILBERT, LTJG, USN
DONOVAN L. EWOLDT, LTJG, USN
VIRGIL K. CAMERON, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM C. LAWTON, LTJG, USN
THOMAS J. HOLDEN, 1LT, USMC
GERALD W. SIEBE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM M. KURLAK, LTJG, USN
JERRY F. HOGAN, LCDR, USN
MICHAEL F. BURNS, LTJG, USN
DARYL D. SUMMERS, LTJG, USN
ROBIN B. CASSELL, LTJG, USN
BARRY W. HOOPER, LT, USN
JAMES L. ROBERTS, LT, USN
TERRY L. SMITH, LT, USN
JOHN C. SWEET, LT, USN
CHARLES C. PARISH, LCDR, USN
WILLIAM A. GRIFFIS, III, CAPT, USMC
MICHAEL R. COLLINS, LT, USN
GEOFFREY R. SHUMWAY, LCDR, USN
GERALD L. HAUSMANN, LCDR, USN
PETER T. RODRICK, CDR, USN
DAVID W. KANNING, LCDR, USN
ROBERT J. JOHNSON, JR., LTCOL, USMC
RONALD E. MEDLIN, WO, USAR

1965:

23 Honorees
DEAN D. SEDAR, ENS, USN
RONALD W. MEYER, 2LT, USMC
KEITH G. HANSFORD, ENS, USN
RICHARD W. PIATT, 1LT, USMC
WILLIAM M. GRAMMAR, 1LT, USMC
WARREN W. BOLES, LTJG, USN
LYNN M. TRAVIS, LTJG, USN
LAUGHTON D. SMITH, LT, USN
CRAIG M. TAYLOR, LTJG, USN
EDWARD J. BROMS, JR., LCDR, USN
CLARENCE K. MILES, LT, USN
WILLIAM L. COVINGTON, LT, USN
ALBERT O. JONES, LT, USN
DAVID W. DRIVER, LT, USN
DOUGLAS J. MCCARTY, LT, USN
STEPHEN J. ERICKSON, CAPT, USMC
JOHN C. LINDAHL, LT, USN
GARY B. SIMKINS, LT, USN
RICHARD L. PIERSON, LT, USN
GAYLORD S. PARRETT, JR., LCDR, USN
PAUL L. NELSON, CDR, USN
PHILIP L. REED, CDR, USN
HENRY M. KLEEMANN, CAPT, USN

1966:

36 Honorees
LARRY V. CHMIEL, 2LT, USMC
JOHN W. DOHERTY, 2LT, USMC
KEVIN D. CLANCY, ENS, USN
CHARLES W. F. WARNER, 2LT, USMC
WILLIAM A. MILLER, JR., ENS, USN
BEVERLY T. RICHARDSON, JR., LTJG, USN
ANDREW L. SEKAN, LTJG, USN
THOMAS J. BOYLE, JR., LTJG, USN
ARTHUR W. STAECKER, LTJG, USN
MICHAEL A. ODENING, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM T. MORRIS, III, LTJG, USN
RAYMOND C. DALEY, 1LT, USMC
KENNETH J. KIRBY, LTJG, USN
LEROY BATES, LTJG, USN
JAMES B. MCLENDON, LT, USN
DONALD G. DROZ, LTJG, USN
ROBERT D. HUIE, JR., CAPT, USMC
DOUGLAS D. VAUGHAN, LTJG, USN
GEORGE W. LINEBURG, JR., LT, USN
LELAND C. C. SAGE, LT, USN
RICHARD P. WILLIAMS, LT, USN
MICHAEL C. WUNSCH, CAPT, USMC
VICTOR P. BUCKLEY, LT, USN
BRUCE C. FRYAR, LT, USN
NICHOLAS G. BROOKS, LCDR, USN
THOMAS L. WALLS, LT, USN
MARVIN B. C. WILES, LCDR, USN
JOHN W. CONSOLVO, JR., CAPT, USMC
THOMAS E. BRUNK, LT, USN
ORLAND J. PENDER, JR., LCDR, USN
WALTER C. BLEKICKI, LT, USN
JOHN P. EMMETT, JR., CAPT, USMC
CLINTON J. FARMER, LCDR, USN
DEAN H. MATZKO, MAJ, USMC
BENJAMIN TAPPAN, III, LCDR, USN
JAMES G. PROUT, III, RADM, USN

1967:

34 Honorees
ROBERT R. BOSSERT, MIDN, USN
HENRY A. WRIGHT, 2LT, USMC
ALAN A. KETTNER, 2LT, USMC
ROBERT E. TUTTLE, 2LT, USMC
THOMAS J. WEISS, 2LT, USMC
JOHN P. HARRINGTON, LTJG, USN
JOSEPH T. JOHNSON, LTJG, USN
HAL C. CASTLE, JR., LTJG, USN
GARY E. HOLTZCLAW, 1LT, USMC
KENNETH D. NORTON, LTJG, USN
RICHARD C. DEUTER, LT, USN
ROBERT A. MCCLEERY, LTJG, USN
JOHN R. MARTIN, LTJG, USN
JAMES R. BROWN, LT, USN
ALFRED L. MCGLOTHLIN, LT, USN
THOMAS P. LANGE, LT, USN
GUIDO J. CARLONI, LT, USN
BARTON S. CREED, LCDR, USN
ROBERT J. GRAFF, LT, USN
JOHN P. LAY, LT, USN
JAMES R. WICKES, LT, USN
EDWARD J. SMITH, JR., LT, USN
JAMES G. HICKS, LT, USN
STEPHEN A. SCHWARTING, LT, USN
MAX A. WERNER, III, LT, USN
MICHAEL D. L. MORGAN, CAPT, USMC
CHARLES H. JEFFRIES, II, LT, USN
DAVID H. BELEW, LT, USN
HARALD ANDERSEN, LCDR, USN
ROBERT G. HUGHES, LT, USN
JOHN V. ROWNEY, LCDR, USN
DAVID L. BAKER, MAJ, USMC
GREGG O. OWENS, CDR, USN
MICHAEL J. SMITH, CDR, USN

1968:

29 Honorees
THOMAS H. YOUTZ, MIDN, USN
RONALD F. CARPENTER, ENS, USN
TERRY L. VIAL, ENS, USN
THEODORE R. VIVILACQUA, 2LT, USMC
DWIGHT S. PATTEE, ENS, USN
GARY J. HIRSCH, LTJG, USN
HENRY J. MCGREEVEY, LT, USN
JAMES D. JONES, 1LT, USMC
RICHARD H. BUZZELL, LTJG, USN
STEPHEN M. ARCANA, LT, USN
ROBERT D. STROUSE, 1LT, USMC
MELVIN S. DRY, LT, USN
ORVILLE A. KOLLASCH, LT, USN
DANIEL W. STILL, LT, USN
DAVID M. THOMPSON, LT, USN
PHILIP S. CLARK, JR., LCDR, USN
CHRIS L. KATSETOS, LT, USN
THOMAS B. WEST, LT, USN
JOHN P. ESPOSITO, LT, USN
ROBERT P. VINCENT, LCDR, USN
GARWOOD W. BACON, LT, USN
RICHARD F. BURNS, JR., LCDR, USN
JOHN P. HOGAN, LCDR, USN
KENNETH W. ILGENFRITZ, LCDR, USN
THOMAS K. TARDY, CAPT, USMC
WILLIAM C. MATTHEWS, LT, USN
JOHN E. LUDWIG, III, CDR, USN
JOHN F. DALTON, MAJ, USMC
ANDREW A. RASMUSSEN, LCDR, USN

1969:

17 Honorees
GERALD J. ANDERSON, JR., LTJG, USN
ARNOLD W. BARDEN, JR., LTJG, USN
SCOTT D. KETCHIE, CAPT, USMC
WILLIAM C. ROGERS, 1LT, USMC
GEORGE A. WILDRIDGE, JR., LT, USN
WILLIAM F. SIGLER, LT, USN
RICHARD H. BRIGGS, CAPT, USMC
JAMES L. FEENEY, LT, USN
DAVID M. LUMSDEN, LT, USN
NILE R. KRAFT, LT, USN
THOMAS D. PASQUALE, CAPT, USMC
GERALD W. JENKINS, LCDR, USN
THOMAS W. TYLER, MAJ, USMC
DAVID G. BUELL, MAJ, USMC
ROBERT L. LEDBETTER, III, LT, USNR
DAVID D. PEPPIN, JR., PFC, USMC
KEVIN P. CONNORS

1970:

20 Honorees
CLAUDE W. CONNER, 1LT, USMC
RICHARD L. THOMAS, 2LT, USAFR
HENRY N. PILGER, 1LT, USMC
GABRIEL HERNANDEZ, LTJG, USNR
LOWELL F. VAN WAGENEN, 1LT, USMC
DAVID L. KING, 1LT, USMC
PAUL V. DUNCAN, 1LT, USMC
JEFFREY D. STANLEY, LT, USN
LEO S. ROLEK, JR., LT, USN
CHARLES P. JACKSON, LT, USN
TIMOTHY R. COCOZZA, LT, USN
CHARLES D. POTTER, LT, USN
RICHARD A. CREIGHTON, LT, USN
PATRICK W. O'NEIL, LT, USN
PAUL L. MELLOTT, JR., LT, USN
MELVIN H. BROWN, LT, USN
JACK A. FISHER, LCDR, USN
STUART R. POWRIE, LCDR, USN
JAMES L. SMEE, MAJ, USMC
STEVEN A. HAZELRIGG, CDR, USN

1971:

14 Honorees
CRAIG L. MCFARLANE, LT, USN
GRANVILLE D. PULLEN, CAPT, USMC
RICHARD C. HORMEL, LTJG, USN
ARTHUR K. BENNETT III, LTJG, USN
MICHAEL T. ZURFLUH, LT, USN
MICHAEL L. ORRISON, LT, USN
BRIAN D. HURST, LT, USN
MICHAEL R. MARTIN, LT, USN
WILLIAM H. MARLE, LT, USN
JAMES P. COLLINS, LCDR, USN
ALBERT A. SCHAUFELBERGER, III, LCDR, USN
MICHAEL R. COMPTON, MAJ, USMC
DAVID A. KNOTT, LTCOL, USMC
CHARLES F. BURLINGAME, III, CAPT, USNR

1972:

13 Honorees
SHELDON J. NORRIS, 2LT, USMC
MATTHEW T. MASON, III, 1LT, USMC
RICHARD G. BEEN, LTJG, USN
GUY H. BROWN, LTJG, USN
DENNIS P. O'MALLEY, LT, USN
MICHAEL E. HAYES, LT, USN
WILLIAM D. BLANTON, JR., LT, USN
DAN A. DAVIS, LT, USN
KENNETH J. WESSEL, LCDR, USN
ROBERT P. VESSELY, LCDR, USN
GREGORY B. LANE, LCDR, USN
DAVID R. VAUGHN, LCDR, USN
PHILLIP F. PALMATIER, JR., CDR, USN

1973:

10 Honorees
LANCE FREMD, MIDN, USN
FREDERICK R. MINIER, ENS, USN
BRIAN L. CARDIFF, LTJG, USN
FREDERICK W. CAESAR, III, LTJG, USN
RANDY J. RICKEY, LT, USN
CRAIG O. REYNOLDS, LT, USN
JAMES B. BROWN, JR., LT, USN
JAMES C. RADNEY, LCDR, USN
DEREK E. HOLMQUIST, LCDR, USN
ROBERT K. CHRISTENSEN, CDR, USN

1974:

7 Honorees
THOMAS J. EVANS, CAPT, USMC
STEPHEN G. LABARRE, LTJG, USN
RANDY A. MIKAL, LT, USN
JOHN M. FRANKLIN, LT, USN
ALLEN R. GLENNY, LT, USN
DOYLE H. BEAM, CAPT, USMC
KENNETH M. MCBRAYER

1975:

8 Honorees
PATRICK E. YOUNG, ENS, USN
FRANCIS X. MCKEONE, LTJG, USN
JOHN M. DOWNER, LTJG, USN
PATRICK J. KILCLINE, LTJG, USN
WILLIAM J. BECKER, LTJG, USN
CHARLES J. MORROW, LT, USN
CHRISTOPHER D. ALLEMAND, CAPT, USMC
STEPHEN D. THORNE, LCDR, USN

1976:

11 Honorees
MARCUS C. LINN, ENS, USN
STEPHEN C. HASTINGS, 1LT, USMC
MARK S. GONTKOVIC, LTJG, USN
STEVEN A. KAPITAN, 1LT, USMC
DEAN A. PRICE, LT, USN
DOUGLAS C. DEEM, LTJG, USN
MELVIN R. BUFLOD, LT, USN
VINCENT L. SMITH, CAPT, USMC
DAVID L. CARLSON, LCDR, USN
RICHARD J. EISLOEFFEL, MAJ, USMC
JOSEPH G. KLEEFISCH, CDR, USN

1977:

16 Honorees
ANTHONY J.R. BILOTTI, LTJG, USN
JOHN W. SMITH, JR., LTJG, USN
STEPHEN D. SCOTT, 1LT, USMC
WILLIAM H. READMAN, LTJG, USN
PATRICK J. CONROY, LTJG, USN
PAUL J. CAPPELLINO, LTJG, USN
JAMES D. WATKINS, LTJG, USN
MICHAEL F. BROWN, LT, USN
MICHAEL J. OHLER, CAPT, USMC
JAMES F. SURCH, JR., LT, USN
STEPHEN J. BURLEY, CAPT, USMC
WILLIAM A. STUVER, MAJ, USMC
STEPHEN A. GARCIA, LCDR, USN
EUGENE T. MCCARTHY, JR., MAJ, USMC
JAMES E. BOYLE, LCDR, USN
EDWIN W. CARDIN, CAPT, USAF

1978:

4 Honorees
DAVID L.R. TRUNDY, 1LT, USMC
ROBERT G. WILSON, JR., 1LT, USMC
ALAN W. HAMMOND, LT, USN
KENNETH E. WALDIE, JR.

1979:

15 Honorees
STEVEN D. HERNING, ENS, USN
DEWAYNE G. COUSIN, ENS, USN
JOHN C. KENNEDY, III, ENS, USN
ANTONIO A. ORTEGA, JR., ENS, PN
CAREY A. ARTHUR, LTJG, USN
ROBERT D. GREER, LT, USN
MICHAEL E. GALLAGHER, LT, USN
DAVID K. MCCULLOUGH, LT, USN
MARK A. LANGE, LT, USN
MARK R. POHLMEYER, LCDR, USN
MICHAEL F. KING, CAPT, USMC
EDWARD G. ABEL, JR., LCDR, USN
MICHAEL F. BRADLEY, MAJ, USMC
GERALD F. DECONTO, CAPT, USN
NEAL T. LIPPY, CAPT, USMC

1980:

11 Honorees
DARYL L. CHEN, LTJG, USN
PATRICK K. INGLIS, LTJG, USN
NICHOLAS C. HARMAN, LT, USN
DONALD E. WOOLLETT, 1LT, USMC
CYNTHIA S. GRUBBS, LTJG, USN
JAMES M. MERRILL, LT, USN
CARLOS A. MILLER, LT, USN
JEFFREY H. TUSET, CAPT, USMC
STEVEN M. MOREAU, LT, USN
ROBERT A. NEMECEK, LCDR, USN
MARSHALL W. ATKINS, LCDR, USN

1981:

14 Honorees
CARY P. JONES, ENS, USN
DAVID J. NAIRN, 1LT, USMC
DAVID M. SPERLING, LTJG, USN
THOMAS R. DOYLE, LT, USN
GLENN D. ZIEGLER, LT, USN
MICHAEL F. WILSON, LT, USN
JOHN M. YANDELL, LT, USN
WILLIAM M. DAVIDSON, LT, USN
PAUL C. STATION, LT, USN
ROBERT N. MATHENY, LT, USN
JAMES H. LOVE, LT, USN
DAN D. DEWISPELAERE, LCDR, USN
ROBERT E. DOLAN, CAPT, USN
MICHAEL G. MCGINTY

1982:

6 Honorees
ALAN G. CARMACK, MIDN, USN
JEFFREY C. OHL, 2LT, USMC
ARTHUR J. PLATT, ENS, USN
MATTHEW J. COLOMBO, LT, USN
WILLIAM T. BARTRAM, LT, USN
RICHARD E. DEMPSEY, JR., LT, USN

1983:

9 Honorees
THOMAS R. DELUCA, ENS, USN
BRIAN T. GAHN, ENS, USN
MICHAEL P. THOMPSON, LTJG, USN
ROBERT T. BIANCHI, LT, USN
SCOTT R. HIESTER, 1LT, USMC
MARK C. SAGERHOLM, 1LT, USMC
JAMES M. DEE, LCDR, USN
JOSEPH F. KING, JR., LCDR, USN
WILLIAM C. MCCOOL, CDR, USN

1984:

9 Honorees
MICHAEL D. MUELLER, 1LT, USMC
JAMES F. LAZEVNICK, LTJG, USN
BRIAN C. HAWLEY, LT, USN
MARK A. PRUSINSKI, LT, USN
DANIEL J. ADAMS, CAPT, USMC
RICHARD M. MCBRIDE, LT, USN
JOHN S. BATES, LCDR, USN
MARK A. EHLERS, LCDR, USN
PETER G. OSWALD, CDR, USN

1985:

3 Honorees
DAVID M. PIMPLE, 1LT, USMC
PATRICK DUNN, CDR, USN
KEVIN A. BIANCHI, CDR, USN

1986:

8 Honorees
GREGORY MCMICHAEL, ENS, USN
ANTHONY W. STANCIL, 1LT, USMC
JAY A. WILLIAMSON, LT, USN
DENNIS L. REDMOND, LT, USN
ROBERT W. STEVENSON, III, LT, USN
TIMOTHY M. CURRY, MAJ, USMC
WILLIAM H. DONOVAN, JR., CDR, USN
DAVID S. GREENE, LTCOL, USMCR

1987:

5 Honorees
JASON K. SKUBI, LTJG, USN
MARK D. HAMILTON, LT, USN
NED W. METCALF, JR., LT, USN
RONALD J. VAUK, LCDR, USNR
WILLIAM R. MUSCHA, LCDR, USN

1988:

8 Honorees
STEVEN E. PONTELL, ENS, USN
MARTIN B. COX, LTJG, USN
TRISTRAM E. FARMER, LT, USN
PETER T. LIMOGE, CAPT, USMC
WILLIAM E. DAISLEY, JR., LT, USN
PAUL A. AMBROGI, LT, USN
MICHAEL D. TANNER, LT, USN
RAYMOND E. O'HARE, LCDR, USN

1989:

6 Honorees
ERNEST H. GREPPIN, III, LTJG, USN
ROBERT A. FORWALDER, LT, USN
EDWARD R. O'NEILL, LT, USN
ROBERT W. VOGEL, LT, USN
WILLIAM R. WATKINS, III, MAJ, USAF
BRETT M. BEKKEN, LTCOL, USMCR

1990:

3 Honorees
TERENCE L. CLARK, LT, USN
ROBERT S. WOOD, JR., LT, USN
KELLY E. MACKEY, LT, USN

1991:

10 Honorees
MARCUS B. PLETCHER, LTJG, USN
RONALD J. MOBAYED, LT, USN
BRIAN F. HUSSEY, JR., CAPT, USMC
BRIAN M. SMITH, CAPT, USMC
JONATHAN B. NOLAN, LT, USN
CHRISTOPHER C. TRAGNA, LCDR, USN
ROBERT E. CLUKEY, III, LCDR, USN
ANTHONY R. DOMINO, LT, USN
SCOTT A. ZELLEM, LCDR, USN
MARIO D. CARAZO, LTCOL, USMC

1992:

2 Honorees
DAVID E. BERGSTROM, LT, USN
WILLIAM J. DEY, LT, USN

1993:

3 Honorees
JASON E. JAKUBOWSKI, LT, USN
ROBERT W. FALKENBACH, JR., CAPT, USMC
JACOB J. WIEBE, CAPT, USMC

1994:

7 Honorees
D. MICHAEL HILLEGAS, LTJG, USN
AARON J. BARBOSA, LT, USN
MATTHEW W. BANCROFT, CAPT, USMC
JOEL A. KORKOWSKI, LT, USN
KYLAN A. JONES-HUFFMAN, LT, USN
SCOTT T. BRACHER, LCDR, USN
FRANK C. WITTWER, LCDR, USN

1995:

6 Honorees
BRENDAN J. DUFFY, LT, USN
BRUCE J. DONALD, LT, USN
RICHARD S. PUGH, LT, USN
ERIK S. KRISTENSEN, LCDR, USN
MEGAN M. MCCLUNG, MAJ, USMCR
DOUGLAS A. ZEMBIEC, MAJ, USMC

1996:

4 Honorees
JASON K. MEINERS, CAPT, USMC
TERRI S. FUSSNER, LT, USN
THOMAS A. BUDREJKO, LTCOL, USMC
BRIAN R. HOKE

1997:

5 Honorees
JONAS M. PANIK, LT, USN
THOMAS M. ADAMS, LT, USN
FRANKLIN R. HOOKS II, CAPT, USMC
MICHAEL M. MCGREEVY, JR., LT, USN
STEVE MORIN, JR., SGT, USANG

1998:

4 Honorees
DARIN H. PONTELL, LT, USN
MATTHEW S. SHUBZDA, LT, USN
SETH R. MICHAUD, CAPT, USMC
RAUL D. JIMENEZ, LT, USN

2000:

4 Honorees
JOHN N. WILT, 2LT, USMC
CHRISTOPHER H. SNYDER, LT, USN
JENNIFER J. HARRIS, CAPT, USMC
ALAN A. PATTERSON, LCDR, USN

2001:

3 Honorees
RONALD D. WINCHESTER, 1LT, USMCR
BRET T. MILLER, LT, USN
LANDON L. JONES, LCDR, USN

2002:

4 Honorees
NICOLAS J. JURON, LT, USN
RICHARD F. ANDERSEN, JR., LT, USN
MATTHEW C. FREEMAN, CAPT, USMC
JOHN J. HOUSTON, LT, USN

2003:

2 Honorees
JAMES P. BLECKSMITH, 2LT, USMCR
BRIAN R.S.J. DEFORGE, 1LT, USMCR

2004:

3 Honorees
MICHAEL L. LICALZI, 1LT, USMCR
TRAVIS J. MANION, 1LT, USMC
BRENDAN LOONEY, LT, USN

2005:

2 Honorees
AARON D. COX, CAPT, USMC
ELIZABETH KEALEY, MAJ, USMC

2006:

4 Honorees
BRANDON A. BARRETT, CAPT, USMC
DANIEL B. BARTLE, CAPT, USMC
MICHAEL M. QUIN, CAPT, USMC
STANFORD H. SHAW, III, CAPT, USMC

2007:

2 Honorees
J. WESLEY VAN DORN, LT, USN
BRIAN T. KENNEDY, CAPT, USMC

2009:

2 Honorees
VALERIE C. DELANEY, LT, USN
NATHAN T. POLOSKI, LT, USN

2010:

2 Honorees
PATRICK T. WAYLAND, 2LT, USMC
WILLIAM B. MCILVAINE III, LTJG, USN

2012:

1 Honoree
CALEB N. KING, LT, USN